Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Delhi-Amritsar

11197/Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+6??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+255m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2210m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3110m??21193.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3910m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+30-??32278.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??32278.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1325m??32285.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:21+202m??32289.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??32330.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??32375.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2712:58+272m??32409.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2413:29+242m??32443.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1215m??32484.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1315:09+142m??32492.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1115:44+112m??32538.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+132m??32556.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2216:52+265m??32598.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:21+352m??32634.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+342m??32650.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2817:58+295m??32655.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+252m??32691.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+15-??32734.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.