Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Delhi-Amritsar

11197/Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MTWT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+11610.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+3100:45+345m12187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#3|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:25+5603:25+550m02333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+4104:27+412m22387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+2108:30+3310m02624.067493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3014:15+3210m02996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+4010m021205.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0223:05+1:0110m221594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4103:00+1:4410m431886.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+3:37-732289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 5m
216 intermediate stations10:030.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1:1510:05+1:152m242289.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:1011:05+1:1225m042296.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2411:21+1:242m142300.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3811:54+1:382m242341.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:362m342386.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:3812:58+1:382m242420.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:3713:29+1:372m142453.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:55+1:1515m042495.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1815:09+1:182m342503.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1615:44+1:162m142549.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:1615:58+1:171m142567.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:3116:52+1:415m242609.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:4517:21+1:452m242645.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:4517:39+1:442m142661.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4117:58+1:405m142666.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:3418:32+1:332m142702.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:26-342745.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site