Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 02:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 02:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily, safe buffer except on extreme days, useful for tourist to TCN and WB bengal people to TCN sides and vice versa .. very convenient timings. only disadvantage is MAS to MS transfer.

11199/Σ kolkatta chendur daily chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (8:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2374 km  2 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 56763/Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2316:35+235m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+235m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+272m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+3219:40+361m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5420:40+555m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5521:25+555m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5422:10+5415m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4204:20+4320m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  06:58+1:0507:00+1:072m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2108:15+1:221m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5110:20+5015m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+22-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21663.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+320:40+42m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??21718.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??21754.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m??21784.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+155m??21821.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+242m??21876.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+155m??32000.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+272m??32094.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+282m??32135.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2904:05+305m??32156.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27/--/VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  04:48+3404:50+352m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+3205:15+331m??32227.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+351m??32248.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-1-??32313.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56763
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31|--|TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+5??32313.03441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??32318.07649mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  09:52+909:53+91m??32333.05627mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|TTQThathankulam  09:58-09:59-1m??32338.02522mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#35|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  10:07+910:08+101m??32341.04719mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32346.05615mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  10:21+1010:22+111m??32352.07421mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??32357.03814mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??32359.05914mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  10:38+1210:39+131m??32365.0227mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#41|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??32367.0308mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  11:00+5-??32374.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site