Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily, safe buffer except on extreme days, useful for tourist to TCN and WB bengal people to TCN sides and vice versa .. very convenient timings. only disadvantage is MAS to MS transfer.

11199/Σ kolkatta chendur daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (8:31PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2375 km  2 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 56763/Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


2 xfers. 10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??21718.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??21754.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??21784.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+85m??21821.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+192m??21876.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+275m??32000.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+392m??32094.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+402m??32135.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m??32156.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  04:48+4204:50+422m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+411m??32226.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??32248.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+0-??32313.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56763
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1??32313.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??32318.07649mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  09:52+509:53+61m??32334.05627mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|--|TTQThathankulam  09:58-09:59-1m??32338.02522mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  10:07+710:08+81m??32342.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32346.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  10:21+810:22+81m??32352.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??32357.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??32360.05914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  10:38+810:39+91m??32365.0227mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#41|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??32367.0308mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  11:00+2-??32375.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site