Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option to Delhi from bangalore.Tickets are easily available in NZM duranto express.Telescopic fare benefit not available. Note-available only on Sunday,Thursday.

1120/Σ Chennai mail-Duranto express (Su,Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 09 2012 (12:52AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+312m??170.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+292m??2145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  03:48+3503:50+352m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+14-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2359.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??2790.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??21241.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??21450.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??31833.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??32131.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+46-??32534.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site