Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate. can be preferred over direct trains. reliable buffer and second fastest connectivity

11200/Σ chennai chendoor alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (8:49PM)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56763/Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+85m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+192m??1213.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+275m??2337.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+392m??2431.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+402m??2472.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  04:48+4204:50+422m??2537.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+411m??2563.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2585.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#15/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+0-??2650.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56763
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1??2650.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2655.07649mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  09:52+509:53+61m??2671.05627mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|TTQThathankulam  09:58-09:59-1m??2675.02522mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  10:07+710:08+81m??2679.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2683.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  10:21+810:22+81m??2689.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??2694.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2697.05914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  10:38+810:39+91m??2702.0227mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2704.0308mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  11:00+2-??2712.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site