Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah - Sengottai Weekly Return Chain, you can Xfer @ MDU also.

11201/Σ Howrah - Sengottai Weekly Return Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 19 2012 (21:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2203 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 56731/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m??1231.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+335m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2915m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+345m??2625.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+3020m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+4708:52+512m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3411:55+3415m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4014:09+411m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+181m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#13/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:55+3520:20+3625m??21689.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??21713.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+5921:20+592m??21744.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+1:0021:50+592m??21780.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5723:00+1:025m??21847.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:162m??21902.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1800:30+1:191m??31955.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#20%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:0801:30+1:121m??32014.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:10+1:065m??32025.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+1:1903:30+1:202m??32120.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1903:55+1:191m??32142.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:1804:45+1:275m??32182.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:3405:32+1:352m??32225.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56731 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??32225.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#27|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32246.02890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:26+1508:27+161m??32249.060111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+181m??32266.049141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+171m??32278.082175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  09:24+1809:25+191m??32310.060154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  09:37+2009:38+201m??32322.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+221m??32331.064194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:10+195m??32347.014162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#35|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  10:45-3-??32355.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site