Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Salem-Chennai-Mumbai

11203/Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (9:19AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.038283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:10+921:12+82m??16.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m??114.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#4|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??133.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??141.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??156.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+151m??188.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-600:05+1310m??1139.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+601:10+510m??2194.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+112m??2231.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??2261.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1402:45+142m??2297.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??2327.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:15-15-??2352.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2352.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??2494.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??2535.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??2569.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??2620.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+141m??2659.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1413:10+161m??2727.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+211m??2775.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+415:00+1415m??2803.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??2856.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+331m??2896.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??2925.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??2971.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??2994.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??21033.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??21043.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??21070.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2210m??21183.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??31445.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??31509.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??31583.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#36/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31627.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site