Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Salem-Chennai-Mumbai

11203/Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (09:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.038282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:10+721:12+72m??16.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??114.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#4|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??133.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+131m??141.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+111m??156.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1422:35+151m??188.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-800:05+810m??1139.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+201:10+310m??2194.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+801:45+82m??2231.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m??2261.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+112m??2297.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??2327.025 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:15-15-??2352.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2352.062 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2494.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2535.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??2569.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+191m??2620.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2659.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??2728.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3713:55+391m??2776.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??2805.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??2857.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+361m??2897.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??2926.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??2972.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??2995.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+185m??21034.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??21044.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1819:50+221m??21071.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5610m??21184.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+4302:30+5610m??31446.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+582m??31510.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0805:00+1:071m??31584.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+50-??31626.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site