Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai. Daily...fast and telescopic

11205/Σ Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (09:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1942 km  2 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  16:03+116:04+21m??18.073162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:17+616:18+71m??124.055194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:28+816:29+81m??133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:41+616:42+71m??145.070154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  17:10+417:11+51m??178.076175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:20+817:21+81m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:34+1017:35+101m??1106.043111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1109.05090mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+618:07+221m??1130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+2418:18+311m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+3418:30+351m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3918:40+391m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1??1174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+41m??1214.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+71m??1225.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+75m??1236.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+822:25+81m??1294.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05-123:10+65m??1331.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#21%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+282m??2454.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+1702:20+242m??2509.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??2612.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+322m??2642.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2660.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+10-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+3??2667.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1209:25+155m??2809.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2850.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+141m??2884.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2935.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2974.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1313:10+151m??21042.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1613:55+181m??21090.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+215:00+1315m??21118.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+231m??21171.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2316:20+351m??21211.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??21240.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3417:30+341m??21286.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2917:55+291m??21309.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+419:10+115m??21348.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+121m??21358.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1019:50+141m??21385.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3222:00+3510m??21498.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1002:30+2110m??31760.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+262m??31824.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3305:00+331m??31898.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+19-??31942.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site