Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai. Daily...fast and telescopic

11205/Σ Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (09:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1941 km  2 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:40+1??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+415:53+42m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:07+1116:08+111m??124.054195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:19+131m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:31+1216:32+121m??145.094156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  16:53+1616:54+171m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:04+1917:05+191m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+211m??1106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:24+017:25+01m??1109.037106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:02+212m??1130.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+1918:18+241m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+291m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+351m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-6-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??1174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+521:10+61m??1214.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+821:24+81m??1225.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1121:40+105m??1236.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1322:25+131m??1294.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+423:10+95m??1331.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2501:05+242m??2454.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+802:20+192m??2509.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+212m??2612.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2643.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2660.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+5-??2667.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2667.062 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2809.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2850.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??2884.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+191m??2935.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2974.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??21043.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3713:55+391m??21091.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??21120.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??21172.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+361m??21212.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??21241.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??21287.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??21310.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+185m??21349.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??21359.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1819:50+221m??21386.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5610m??21499.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+4302:30+5610m??31761.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+582m??31825.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0805:00+1:071m??31899.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+50-??31941.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site