Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai. Daily...fast and telescopic

11205/Σ Sengottai-Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 20 2012 (09:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1940 km  2 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+115:53+22m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:07+816:08+81m??124.054195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:18+916:19+91m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+81m??145.094156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  16:53+816:54+91m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+131m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+141m??1106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:24+017:25+01m??1109.037106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+618:02+242m??1130.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+2618:18+301m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+3218:30+341m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3718:40+381m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-2-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1??1174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+41m??1214.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+71m??1225.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+85m??1236.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+101m??1294.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:10+65m??1331.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#21%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+312m??2454.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+1002:20+152m??2509.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+162m??2612.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+222m??2642.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2660.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25-1-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2667.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+809:25+115m??2809.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??2850.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??2884.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1111:25+131m??2935.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:05+121m??2974.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1813:10+191m??21042.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??21090.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??21119.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??21171.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+331m??21211.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+371m??21240.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3617:30+361m??21286.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+291m??21309.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+125m??21348.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1419:23+151m??21358.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??21385.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??21498.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2502:30+3610m??31760.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+312m??31824.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3605:00+351m??31898.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+22-??31940.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site