Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD TIMING, CONVENIENT BUFFER

11206/Σ JAISALMER-UDAIPUR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 20 2012 (12:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 843 km  2 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 18h 0m
#2. 54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+9??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+262m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+2808:09+282m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18+2808:38+3120m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3508:54+402m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2610:03+296m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3210:31+332m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+382m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+4011:38+422m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+712:48+102m??1297.010 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1299.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger/54801
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2299.038 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  07:06+607:08+62m??2303.037 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  07:13+707:15+72m??2306.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  07:24+807:26+82m??2316.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  07:35+907:37+112m??2324.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+113m??2331.078 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#18|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??2344.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  08:13+1508:15+192m??2357.060213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+195m??2372.084221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#21|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+232m??2383.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  08:54+2408:56+272m??2393.014245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#23|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)09:40+610:00+920m??2403.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+182m??2424.087295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  10:41+2210:43+232m??2458.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26!%%!%SEU•Sendra (1 PFs)•  11:02+2311:04+232m??2477.052426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:20+2411:22+242m??2491.043445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#28!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+10-??2543.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+205m??2543.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  16:32+2516:34+252m??2566.084426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+282m??2608.030403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??2611.088400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#33%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  17:50+3317:52+322m??2664.061429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+303m??2675.055426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#35%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:05+1619:25+1620m??2729.068 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#36%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+212m??2764.073 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:17+2020:19+192m??2787.061 NWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+1820:34+172m??2801.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:11+172m??2839.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#40!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  21:30+10-??2843.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site