Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity to Murkeongselek (Arunachal Pradesh) from the Nation Captial Delhi... Also safe buffer time for unexpected delays....!!

11207/Σ New Delhi - Rangiya - Murkeongselek Arunachal Pradesh Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 20 2012 (12:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 8m Distance: 1850 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 15813X/Arunachal MG Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Murkongselek/MZS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Murkongselek

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+012:22+57m??1166.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+813:48+103m??1256.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1917:35+2110m??1491.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+922:25+1710m??1774.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#6%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+335m??2913.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#7%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+365m??2980.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+492m??21039.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+5705:00+5220m??21127.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0005:18+1:002m??21142.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3708:45+4510m??21307.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:1310:02+1:132m??21403.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5612:05+5820m??21490.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#14!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:1114:05+1:132m??21616.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0214:30+1:022m??21634.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#16%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0515:27+1:062m??21713.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:1016:10+1:122m??21741.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#18|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1217:35+1:132m??21850.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Arunachal MG Express/15813X
0 intermediate stations-17:-350.0
#19|--|RNY»Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20-??21850.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#20|--|KBYKhoirabari (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??21878.04575mNFRDarrang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  20:28-20:29-1m??21889.04884mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#22|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??21911.043112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23|--|RWTBRowta Bagan (2 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21923.036103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24|--|MJBTMajbat (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??21933.050113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#25|--|NMMNew Missamari (3 PFs)  22:08-22:09-1m??21962.01294mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#26|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21973.05588mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#27|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??32024.05182mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#28|--|HMLHelem (2 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??32056.04891mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  01:10-01:11-1m??32075.05082mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??32098.05086mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m??32116.025100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#32|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur (3 PFs)03:15-03:40-25m??32146.04692mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#33|--|GOMGogamukh (2 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??32189.036101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#34|--|DMCDhemaji (2 PFs)  05:20-05:21-1m??32215.045105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#35|--|SPTRSilapathar (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??32238.038117mNFRSilapathar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#36|--|TQMTelam  06:51-06:52-1m??32274.015128mNFRTelam, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:3825.0
#37|--|MZS•Murkongselek (3 PFs)•  08:30--??32299.0-131mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site