Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only 15 mts differene of reaching secunderabad with essured berth and happy un distrubed sleep

11209/Σ chennai to seunderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rangcharylutk*^~  Nov 20 2012 (12:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1362 km  2 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 14h 37m
#3. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC

2 xfers. 21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+919:52+102m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#3/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+25??2138.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+4119:10+411m??2169.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:18+411m??2176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+4519:45+461m??2211.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+5019:55+501m??2227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+5220:20+531m??2265.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+5120:40+522m??2293.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5521:19+561m??2343.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5721:30+571m??2358.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+5222:05+531m??2400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3010m??2432.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5100:01+512m??2487.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+5900:35+1:002m??3532.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+5301:18+541m??3579.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:17+512m??3640.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5502:35+562m??3650.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40+18-??3781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12733 - Buffer: 14h 37m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+182m??3781.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+282m??3819.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3321:21+331m??3870.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:46+361m??3908.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3122:18+321m??3936.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:54+382m??3986.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+3823:06+381m??31001.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:0300:10+1:041m??41043.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1401:05+1820m??41080.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+2901:46+311m??41122.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+391m??41154.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4302:36+441m??41175.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4602:55+461m??41193.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4703:15+471m??41214.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:51+421m??41252.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3604:21+361m??41279.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3704:32+371m??41286.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+132m??41329.040447mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+17-??41362.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site