Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Additional accomodtions for TJ,KMU people to chennai by kamban express aat mayiladuthurai junction......

11210/Σ Thanjavur-chennai egmore daily via mayiladuthurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Nov 20 2012 (2:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 56812/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16176/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56812
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.02485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  18:12+518:13+61m??13.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3!==!MCJManjattidal  18:16-18:17-1m??15.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  18:22+718:23+81m??110.06174mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??115.07075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+141m??121.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:47+1618:48+181m??132.05961mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:56+1918:57+251m??140.07149mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+295m??150.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:21+321m??160.0-40mSRThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#11|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??165.02840mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#12|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??167.06438mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+351m??172.06336mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??175.06432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??180.04034mSRThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16|--|SWI•Swamimalai (1 PFs)•  19:48-19:49-1m??182.04634mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??185.04028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  20:00+3320:02+362m??189.07430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??194.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??197.06526mSRThiruvidaimaruthur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  20:14+4220:15+421m??1101.05722mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22|--|NPTNarasingampet (1 PFs)  20:20-20:21-1m??1105.012821mSRPIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#23|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  20:24+4620:25+481m??1112.04219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24|--|MYMalliyam  20:31-20:32-1m??1116.0617mSRPIN 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:484.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1-??1120.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+152m??1120.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1223:47+131m??1140.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:06+151m??2157.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1400:42+151m??2196.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+161m??2200.03610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:10+2210m??2242.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2602:45+271m??2280.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+311m??2310.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2803:45+292m??2345.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3204:15+331m??2376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:15+4-??2401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site