Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Korba Bi-Weekly Chain, It Give a Connectivity to Raipur, Durg, Bilaspur and Korba with Tirupati. Buffer time is Little more

11214/Σ Tirupati - Korba Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 21 2012 (00:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+1218:35+175m??172.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+335m??182.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+331m??1123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+391m??1136.065191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+4020:10+401m??1156.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3520:30+361m??1168.063145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+342m??1207.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3321:35+331m??1231.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+382m??1247.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3722:10+381m??1262.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+391m??1288.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+4323:00+432m??1316.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+4723:50+492m??1364.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4501:20+405m??2419.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+452m??2473.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3903:08+401m??2528.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+3903:31+411m??2550.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+4804:16+482m??2604.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+5004:32+511m??2621.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#22!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+5305:01+531m??2658.075650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+5505:27+551m??2689.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  06:20+26-??2709.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3110:40+3610m??2709.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+392m??2847.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2617:25+3210m??21082.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4417:42+442m??21093.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4618:18+462m??21134.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#30%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+492m??21200.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:36+532m??21228.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#32/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??21285.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3221:35+3710m??21332.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+4822:34+492m??21405.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+4422:58+442m??21436.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+545m??21466.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5900:35+5910m??31510.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+5701:25+572m??31574.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0702:40+1:0515m??31620.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+1:1403:03+1:152m??31647.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??31662.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:42+1:095m??31673.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#43/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+36-??31710.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site