Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Korba Bi-Weekly Chain, It Give a Connectivity to Raipur, Durg, Bilaspur and Korba with Tirupati. Buffer time is Little more

11214/Σ Tirupati - Korba Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 21 2012 (12:35AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+517:55+51m??130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+918:35+125m??172.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+305m??182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+361m??1136.064190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3720:10+371m??1156.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+331m??1167.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+302m??1207.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+281m??1231.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1246.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+311m??1263.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:35+291m??1286.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3123:00+302m??1314.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+302m??1362.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+215m??2418.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+292m??2472.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2503:08+261m??2527.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:31+281m??2549.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+3504:16+352m??2602.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+3604:32+361m??2620.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+3905:01+391m??2656.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#23!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+3805:27+391m??2688.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  06:20+12-??2708.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+2910m??2708.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m??2846.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+217:25+710m??21081.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+192m??21092.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??21133.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#30%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1619:12+162m??21199.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+1719:36+182m??21227.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#32/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??21284.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-621:35+810m??21331.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2022:34+212m??21404.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:58+212m??21435.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+135m??21466.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1810m??31509.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m??31573.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:40+1815m??31620.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3003:03+302m??31646.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3003:18+302m??31661.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+225m??31672.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#43/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-??31709.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site