Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro-TATA - Rourkela- Nagpur - Kalyan- Dadar

11215/Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (09:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1344 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0704:05+1:0910m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2704:58+1:272m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:0610m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:3208:13+1:322m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3708:40+1:372m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+4215m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+572m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0311:49+1:042m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0412:07+1:052m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1112:20+1:122m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:015m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:072m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:082m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0415:47+1:052m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+5916:20+5610m??21162.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5516:45+562m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5317:20+545m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4918:26+502m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1020:10+1:0515m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+145m??21344.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1400:52+147m??31406.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:25+1615m??31507.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:00+125m??31609.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+202m??31620.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??31680.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#29/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+362m??31714.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4105:34+412m??31730.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??31760.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??31813.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??31859.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2010m??31923.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+115m??31967.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+262m??31997.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3610:52+362m??32028.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+332m??32101.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m??32151.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3412:51+342m??32169.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2314:20+2610m??32231.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+441m??32307.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4315:33+423m??32310.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:54+581m??32340.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4916:12+521m??32359.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#46/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??32405.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+212m??32447.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#48/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??32484.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??32521.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+221m??32533.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+271m??32546.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+312m??32574.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2221:15+2510m??32623.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??32648.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#55/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+412m??32740.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3623:40+402m??32808.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#57/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4800:40+475m??42881.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#58/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??42886.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#59/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??42931.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m??43013.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:0504:50+1:053m??43056.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+23-??43065.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site