Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya-Tata Nagar- Raurkela- Raipur- Nagpur- Dadar

11217/Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (10:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1331 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# 18
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0110.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:42+12m0113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:5901:30+2:045m52428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:2804:00+2:525m42622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:3806:40+3:3910m02775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:4209:41+3:425m02980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+3:4112:25+3:4310m021150.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+3:4412:40+3:492m021160.042243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3:4414:40+3:452m021242.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3:3116:17+3:322m021331.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 9m
102 intermediate stations01:08249.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:32+137m331580.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m131642.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2320:03+2215m131743.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+172m131845.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3422:31+342m231916.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59133.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2900:45+3215m342049.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m142159.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+215m242203.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3403:48+342m242233.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m342337.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m242405.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2907:30+3110m342467.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4308:35+483m342546.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+323m142641.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+305m142720.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+311m142757.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m142810.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2913:20+3110m342859.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3613:45+371m242884.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+522m343117.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+242m343167.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m543249.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3220:50+323m643291.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+15-1843300.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site