Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya-Tata Nagar- Raurkela- Raipur- Nagpur- Dadar

11217/Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 21 2012 (10:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1331 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 24 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:42+12m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:1001:30+1:155m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:0204:00+2:155m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+2:4306:40+2:4210m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+2:4109:41+2:415m??2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2:5612:25+2:5210m??21150.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:1392.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:2014:40+2:202m??21242.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:2116:17+2:242m??21331.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:32+177m??21331.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+182m??21393.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2220:03+2315m??21494.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+202m??21595.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3622:31+362m??21667.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2000:45+2715m??31799.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3002:25+2910m??31910.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+205m??31953.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:48+282m??31984.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+302m??32088.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3506:02+352m??32156.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1807:30+2310m??32218.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+3108:35+313m??32297.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1610:10+193m??32392.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??32471.077283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:45+301m??32508.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3812:20+391m??32561.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3313:20+3410m??32611.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4213:45+431m??32635.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+5416:25+552m??32868.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+718:15+192m??32919.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2620:05+233m??33000.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3020:50+293m??33045.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+14-??33054.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site