Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya-Tata Nagar- Raurkela- Raipur- Nagpur- Dadar

11217/Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (10:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1331 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# 18
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0110.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:42+12m0113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+2:1001:30+2:155m52428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+4:0004:00+4:075m42622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+5:5806:40+5:5810m02775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+4:5809:41+4:585m02980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+5:3512:25+5:3910m021150.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+6:2112:40+6:212m021160.042243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+5:3214:40+5:322m021242.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+5:4316:17+5:442m021331.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 9m
102 intermediate stations01:08249.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+517:32+57m331580.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m131642.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m131743.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+72m131845.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:31+232m231916.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59133.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2400:45+3015m342049.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+2910m142159.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m242203.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:48+282m242233.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m342337.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:02+402m242405.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2707:30+3010m342468.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4008:35+393m342546.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2410:10+253m142642.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m142721.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+281m142758.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m142810.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+3910m342860.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4313:45+451m242884.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m343117.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+292m343168.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m543250.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2020:50+203m643292.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+24-1843301.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site