Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option to bangalore from Nizamuddin(delhi).Tickets are easily available in MAS duranto express.Telescopic fare benefit not available. Note- available only on Tuesday,Saturday

1122/Σ Duronto-Bangalore mail (Tu,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 09 2012 (01:03)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3:40310.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:4720:27+4:115m21403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4:2723:59+4:305m01701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4:3705:20+5:0710m221084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4:1708:15+4:245m021293.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+4:4611:02+4:455m021536.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4:1714:30+4:2010m021744.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#8/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+3:50-122175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1522175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m332244.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m132305.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m132389.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+242m332464.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m132527.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2504:35+254m132530.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+3-332534.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site