Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For office people who wants to reach Pune before 9 on wednesday & sunday

11220/Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (10:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1989 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+142m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1614:02+162m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1814:14+182m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+215m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+3115:17+312m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+382m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+4415:33+462m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+472m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5216:35+5115m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:062m??1181.057109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1117:20+1:112m??1198.048111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:42+1:142m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  18:18+1:1018:23+1:085m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:0519:02+1:052m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:042m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5619:43+562m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+4120:55+2640m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+352m??1331.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5222:37+1:017m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:42+1:402m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3100:24+1:412m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:4200:48+1:492m??2488.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+2:0901:29+2:172m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+2:1402:02+2:282m??2564.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:05+2:215m??2580.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:10+2:2210m??2603.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:2004:24+2:212m??2605.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:2104:55+2:222m??2627.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1205:20+2:122m??2639.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:1305:36+2:132m??2653.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:2907:05+1:342m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:3907:27+1:392m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:4107:38+1:412m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:4308:10+1:435m??2765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:5209:05+1:525m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:5909:31+2:002m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5909:45+1:592m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:5510:55+1:5610m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:5611:10+1:572m??2946.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:5911:55+2:002m??2998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:0212:08+2:022m??21009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0412:22+2:062m??21020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:0812:38+2:102m??21037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:1212:58+2:152m??21059.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:1313:15+2:192m??21070.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:2113:30+2:222m??21084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2113:50+2:212m??21099.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:5014:35+1:512m??21122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4015:00+1:402m??21145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:382m??21162.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4116:00+1:412m??21175.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:4416:50+1:4220m??21203.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#54/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+1:4817:28+1:482m??21248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4918:00+1:492m??21284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#56/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+1:5418:26+1:552m??21317.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#57/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4819:42+1:492m??21390.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#58/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  19:59+1:5920:01+1:592m??21413.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2:0820:55+2:0810m??21464.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1810m??21464.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+900:20+1512m??31594.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1210m??31810.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2105:15+223m??31851.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+3806:00+353m??31898.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1706:40+152m??31926.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#66/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+19-??31989.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.