Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For office people who wants to reach Pune before 9 on wednesday & sunday

11220/Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (10:41AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m0117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1614:02+172m0125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1814:14+182m0134.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+225m1163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:08+3615:10+362m1194.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:24+4315:26+432m11110.047103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+4115:46+412m21124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4016:35+4215m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5517:00+562m01181.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1:0117:19+1:022m01198.046112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:42+1:082m01214.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:1018:16+1:102m21241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#14/--/GTNR•Gomti Nagar (3 PFs)•  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m11261.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0519:05+1:062m11266.011118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#16/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:39+4719:41+502m11272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+3420:55+2340m41277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m01331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4522:37+537m91349.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:36+1:3423:38+1:382m01432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:2400:24+1:262m02468.0100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:3400:38+1:382m22488.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:4201:24+1:452m32544.044167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:51+1:4201:53+1:472m32563.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:045m22580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:0604:10+1:1310m12603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1404:22+1:162m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#28/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:162m12627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:182m02639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1205:41+1:152m02653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#31/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+492m02688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+5707:27+582m02720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+592m02730.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:005m02765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+565m02828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:072m02865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0609:45+1:052m02876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0110:55+1:0310m42936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:0611:10+1:072m22945.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#40/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1211:55+1:122m02998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:0912:08+1:112m121009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:22+1:142m021020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:1612:38+1:162m021037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:2112:58+1:222m121059.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:212m021070.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2013:30+1:212m021084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:212m121099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#48/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+5614:35+562m121122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m021145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+3515:47+462m021162.063469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+5016:02+532m021175.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5116:50+5020m421203.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+5217:30+542m021248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#54/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:02+542m021284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#55/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+5718:28+572m121317.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#56/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3419:57+2:262m021390.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+3820:18+2:072m021413.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4921:10+1:1815m121464.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940 - Buffer: 11m
179 intermediate stations00:50381.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+422:10+510m231845.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-400:20+212m341975.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#61/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-704:20+010m642191.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+905:15+103m642232.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#63/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+306:00+183m042279.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#64/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1406:40+142m042307.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#65/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+7-142370.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site