Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For office people who wants to reach Pune before 9 on wednesday & sunday

11220/Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (10:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1989 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+15??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+282m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+2914:02+312m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3214:14+322m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3614:45+365m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4415:17+442m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4915:30+492m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+5515:33+562m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5715:50+572m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5916:35+1:0415m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:192m??1181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2317:20+1:242m??1198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:312m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  18:18+1:3018:23+1:275m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:2119:02+1:212m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1919:15+1:202m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:0819:43+1:102m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5820:55+4440m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+522m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:0822:37+1:177m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:562m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:4400:24+1:482m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:4800:48+1:562m??2488.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+2:2201:29+2:292m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+2:2502:02+2:382m??2564.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:1903:05+2:295m??2580.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:2304:10+2:3010m??2603.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:3004:24+2:312m??2605.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:2904:55+2:312m??2627.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2105:20+2:262m??2639.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:2305:36+2:272m??2653.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4707:05+1:482m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:5707:27+1:572m??2721.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5907:38+1:592m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0108:10+2:025m??2765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:0909:05+2:085m??2829.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:2009:31+2:202m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:2109:45+2:212m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:1310:55+2:1510m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:1711:10+2:182m??2946.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:2011:55+2:212m??2998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:2312:08+2:232m??21009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2612:22+2:262m??21020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:2612:38+2:272m??21037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:3012:58+2:312m??21059.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:2713:15+2:282m??21070.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:3313:30+2:332m??21084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2413:50+2:252m??21099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0114:35+2:032m??21122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:082m??21145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:3915:47+1:432m??21162.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4516:00+1:452m??21176.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:4816:50+1:4820m??21203.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#54/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5317:28+1:532m??21248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5018:00+1:502m??21284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#56/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+1:5318:26+1:532m??21317.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#57/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4119:42+1:522m??21390.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#58/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  19:59+1:4620:01+1:552m??21413.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:4820:55+1:5010m??21464.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1310m??21464.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+000:20+512m??31594.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:20+2910m??31810.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4005:15+433m??31851.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:2206:00+1:193m??31898.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3:3106:40+3:292m??31926.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#66/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+13-??31989.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site