Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who wants to reach Pune Friday morning

11222/Σ AGRA Pune Thursday special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (10:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 9
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+11910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+252m0117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+272m0125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+2914:14+302m0134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+315m1163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4315:17+452m1194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5015:30+522m01106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+572m11110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5715:50+582m21124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5916:35+5915m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1517:00+1:172m01181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2117:20+1:232m01198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:312m01214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3518:23+1:335m21241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3319:02+1:342m11261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m11266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LC•Lucknow City (3 PFs)•  19:41+1:1719:43+1:202m11272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0420:55+5240m41277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1:1421:50+1:152m01331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3422:37+1:467m91349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+3:0623:42+3:102m01432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+3:1000:24+3:122m02468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+3:2900:48+3:332m22488.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+4:1101:29+4:122m32544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+4:0202:02+4:052m32563.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3:4003:05+3:485m22580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3:5004:10+3:5810m12603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:5904:22+4:042m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+3:5805:00+3:592m12627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3:5105:24+4:012m02639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+3:5405:41+4:032m02653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3:1307:05+3:142m02688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+3:2907:27+3:292m02720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+3:3107:38+3:312m02731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+3:2808:10+3:285m02765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3:3309:05+3:325m02828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3:4709:31+3:482m02865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5109:45+3:522m02876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:55+3:3310m42936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+3:4611:10+3:472m22946.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4811:55+3:492m02998.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+3:4312:08+3:442m121009.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+3:5312:22+3:532m021020.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+3:5612:38+3:572m021037.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5612:58+3:592m121059.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+3:4613:10+3:492m021070.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+3:5013:30+3:502m021084.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4713:50+3:482m121099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+3:2614:35+3:262m121122.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1015:00+3:092m021145.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3:0815:47+3:142m021162.063469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+3:2116:02+3:212m021175.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+3:2616:50+3:2620m421203.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#54/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+3:2617:30+3:262m021248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+3:2618:02+3:272m021284.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#56/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+3:2118:28+3:292m121317.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#57/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3:0719:57+3:222m021390.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#58/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+3:1020:18+3:262m021413.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+3:2521:10+3:3415m121464.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 10m
142 intermediate stations00:50381.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1910m331845.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+500:20+612m341975.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-604:20+210m742191.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#63/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m242218.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1805:15+213m642232.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#65/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2306:00+272m142279.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#66/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2006:45+212m142307.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#67/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+262m242354.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#68/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+15-142370.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site