Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After office pick train & travel to Agra

11223/Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:16PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  66 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 66 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+172m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+242m??192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+222m??1138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+112m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??1182.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+222:58+22m??1188.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+223:18+72m??1200.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+700:21+82m??2269.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+401:33+52m??2339.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+202:00+42m??2365.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+003:08+15m??2434.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+504:10+72m??2484.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+605:35+415m??2564.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+706:20+72m??2614.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52-106:55+13m??2637.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??2711.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1908:14+192m??2744.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m??2779.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1110:00+1120m??2824.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m??2852.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m??2866.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+162m??2883.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+222m??2906.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+252m??2928.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2612:06+262m??2944.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??2957.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+3012:32+302m??2968.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+3112:50+312m??2991.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+332m??21007.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3513:17+352m??21019.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3713:29+372m??21029.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3914:10+402m??21082.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+3610m??21091.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4715:23+472m??21152.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4815:37+482m??21162.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+495m??21199.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??21263.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??21297.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+2318:14+232m??21307.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-519:25+55m??21340.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+202m??21374.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2220:16+272m??21388.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2720:33+312m??21400.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+252m??21422.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#47/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3310m??21424.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2710m??21447.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+262m??31464.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+342m??31484.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+4501:11+512m??31539.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0001:30+1:062m??31559.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0702:04+1:092m??31595.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2504:45+2810m??31678.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+4505:09+462m??31696.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+5006:45+5520m??31750.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+4507:18+472m??31755.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+5007:32+502m??31762.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+5007:44+512m??31766.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5408:12+542m??31786.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0708:37+1:082m??31813.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1508:53+1:162m??31829.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:2009:13+1:202m??31846.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:1609:57+1:165m??31875.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+1:2410:23+1:242m??31903.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+1:2710:38+1:282m??31917.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2410:48+1:261m??31922.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+1:3410:59+1:362m??31933.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#69/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+1:2111:20+1:192m??31941.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#70/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3511:38+1:355m??31964.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#71/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+1:3212:10+1:332m??31993.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#72/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3212:22+1:342m??32002.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#73/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+1:3412:34+1:342m??32010.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#74/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+57-??32027.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site