Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After office pick train & travel to Agra

11223/Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:16)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  66 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 66 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+9??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+322m??192.07058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+302m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+921:10+92m??1156.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+621:35+62m??1180.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+38??1180.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+4022:58+412m??1186.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+3923:18+432m??1198.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+4800:21+482m??2267.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+4801:33+532m??2337.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m??2363.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+4203:08+455m??2432.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+292m??2482.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2805:35+2615m??2562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m??2612.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+253m??2635.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+4207:50+422m??2709.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+4808:14+492m??2742.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+502m??2777.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+3510:00+3620m??2822.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+5110:25+512m??2850.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+3110:55+325m??2864.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??2881.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m??2904.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??2926.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+5112:06+512m??2942.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??2955.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+5312:32+532m??2966.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??2989.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+5913:05+592m??21005.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5813:17+582m??21017.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+5913:29+592m??21027.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0314:10+1:042m??21080.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:40+1:0410m??21089.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:1415:23+1:152m??21150.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:1815:37+1:182m??21160.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:2116:10+1:195m??21197.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+5717:30+585m??21261.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:02+542m??21295.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+5618:14+562m??21305.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2319:25+295m??21338.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+462m??21372.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+5020:16+572m??21386.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+5720:33+1:002m??21398.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4121:34+442m??21420.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#47/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+4222:00+5310m??21422.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0223:35+1:0710m??21445.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+1:0400:07+1:102m??31462.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0900:30+1:162m??31482.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:4101:11+1:432m??31537.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:4801:30+1:482m??31557.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:5202:04+1:582m??31593.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+1:4404:45+1:4710m??31676.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+2:0605:09+2:062m??31694.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+2:1406:45+2:1720m??31748.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0507:18+2:062m??31753.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+2:0907:32+2:142m??31760.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+2:1407:44+2:152m??31764.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:2108:12+2:212m??31784.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3508:37+2:362m??31811.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+2:5108:53+2:542m??31827.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+2:5709:13+2:572m??31844.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0509:57+3:075m??31873.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+3:1610:23+3:162m??31901.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+3:2210:38+3:232m??31915.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+3:2110:48+3:231m??31920.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+3:2710:59+3:312m??31931.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#69/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+3:0611:20+3:042m??31939.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#70/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)11:33+3:3311:38+3:325m??31962.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#71/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+3:3212:10+3:332m??31991.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#72/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+3:3312:22+3:332m??32000.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#73/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+3:3412:34+3:342m??32008.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#74/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+3:00-??32025.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site