Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After Office reach to Agra

11224/Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  80 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+222m??1138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??1182.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+222:58+22m??1188.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+023:18+52m??1200.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+600:21+62m??2269.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+501:33+62m??2339.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+402:00+62m??2365.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+003:08+15m??2434.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+904:10+102m??2484.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+805:35+615m??2564.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1106:20+112m??2614.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+006:55+03m??2637.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+162m??2711.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:14+232m??2744.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+252m??2779.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1110:00+1120m??2824.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+142m??2852.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+310:55+45m??2866.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1411:12+142m??2883.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??2906.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2928.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+232m??2944.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+262m??2957.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m??2968.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+282m??2991.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??21007.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3113:17+312m??21019.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3313:29+332m??21029.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3714:10+382m??21082.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3110m??21091.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+402m??21152.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4115:37+422m??21162.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+425m??21199.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1617:30+175m??21263.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1618:02+172m??21297.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??21307.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-1019:25+45m??21340.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+152m??21374.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1720:16+232m??21388.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2320:33+252m??21400.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+521:34+182m??21422.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#47/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1622:00+2910m??21424.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2410m??21447.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+262m??31464.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+292m??31484.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+4501:11+532m??31539.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+5501:30+1:002m??31559.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:032m??31595.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2604:45+3510m??31678.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+5105:09+522m??31696.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+5506:45+5720m??31750.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+4707:18+482m??31755.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+5207:32+542m??31762.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+5307:44+542m??31766.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5608:12+562m??31786.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0708:37+1:082m??31813.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:53+1:152m??31829.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:1709:13+1:192m??31846.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:1609:57+1:175m??31875.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+1:2310:23+1:232m??31903.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+1:2510:38+1:262m??31917.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:251m??31922.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+1:3210:59+1:332m??31933.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#69/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2511:38+1:255m??31964.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#70/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2112:10+1:212m??31993.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:22+1:192m??32002.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+1:1812:34+1:182m??32010.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3314:00+4115m??32027.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1214:20+1:142m??32046.04086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#75|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0314:55+1:035m??32066.07689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+1:0515:18+1:062m??32092.03299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#77|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  15:45+5615:47+572m??32107.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+5216:05+562m??32113.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#79|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+5616:44+595m??32136.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#80|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+1:1917:08+1:192m??32161.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#81|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:2717:31+1:285m??32177.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#82|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4118:00+1:422m??32214.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#83|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+1:4418:23+1:452m??32236.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#84|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+1:5818:45+1:585m??32257.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#85|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+2:1019:10+2:132m??32289.03166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#86|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+2:0919:29+2:112m??32298.05764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#87|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+2:1619:45+2:192m??32311.01362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#88|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+2:08-??32337.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site