Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After Office reach to Agra

11224/Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  80 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+6??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m??1138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+721:10+62m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+42m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+1:40??1182.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+1:4322:58+1:432m??1188.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:422m??1200.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2300:21+1:232m??2269.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1:4101:33+1:412m??2339.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1:4302:00+1:242m??2365.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+1:3403:08+1:365m??2434.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1:1804:10+1:192m??2484.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1:1505:35+1:1315m??2564.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+592m??2614.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+1:1106:55+1:113m??2637.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2607:52+1:262m??2711.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3208:14+1:322m??2744.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+1:3408:45+1:342m??2779.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1:2110:00+1:2020m??2824.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1:4410:25+1:432m??2852.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:1510:55+1:155m??2866.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2511:12+1:252m??2883.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1:2711:30+1:272m??2906.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:3411:50+1:342m??2928.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:3912:06+1:392m??2944.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:382m??2957.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:32+1:412m??2968.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3912:50+1:402m??2991.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:4313:05+1:432m??21007.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:4513:17+1:452m??21019.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:4513:29+1:452m??21029.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:512m??21082.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4614:40+1:4710m??21091.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:5815:23+1:582m??21152.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0015:37+2:002m??21162.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2:0516:10+2:035m??21199.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:4217:30+1:425m??21263.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:02+1:222m??21297.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2418:14+1:232m??21307.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:25+1:145m??21340.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1:2720:00+1:342m??21374.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1:3820:16+1:472m??21388.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+1:4720:33+1:502m??21400.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:4921:34+1:532m??21422.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#47/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1:5022:00+1:4310m??21424.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2:1223:35+2:1410m??21447.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+2:1800:07+2:222m??31464.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2:2800:30+2:322m??31484.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2:2601:11+2:332m??31539.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+2:3901:30+2:422m??31559.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5102:04+2:522m??31595.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3:2404:45+3:3810m??31678.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+3:3005:09+3:322m??31696.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+3:5406:45+3:5620m??31750.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+3:4507:18+3:452m??31755.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+3:4807:32+3:492m??31762.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+3:4907:44+3:512m??31766.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5808:12+3:592m??31786.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5708:37+3:582m??31813.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+4:0308:53+4:052m??31829.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+4:1109:13+4:122m??31846.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4:1609:57+4:165m??31875.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+4:2410:23+4:242m??31903.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+4:2610:38+4:272m??31917.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+4:2610:48+4:171m??31922.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+4:2210:59+4:232m??31933.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#69/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+4:1911:38+4:195m??31964.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#70/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+4:1612:10+4:162m??31993.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1612:22+4:162m??32002.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+4:1512:34+4:152m??32010.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:4714:00+3:4715m??32027.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+4:2314:20+4:232m??32046.04086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#75|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+4:1514:55+4:145m??32066.07689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+4:1815:18+4:182m??32092.03299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#77|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+4:0715:47+4:112m??32107.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+4:0916:05+4:122m??32113.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#79|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+4:2416:44+4:265m??32136.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#80|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+4:4017:08+4:412m??32161.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#81|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+4:5517:31+4:565m??32177.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#82|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+4:5018:00+4:522m??32214.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#83|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+4:3518:23+4:392m??32236.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#84|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+5:1218:45+5:155m??32257.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#85|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+5:0219:10+5:032m??32289.03166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#86|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+5:0019:29+5:032m??32298.05764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#87|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+4:3419:45+4:112m??32311.01362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#88|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:19-??32337.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site