Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After Office reach to Agra

11224/Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  80 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+8??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+322m??192.07058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+312m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1156.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+521:35+52m??1180.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+45??1180.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+4722:58+472m??1186.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+4223:18+472m??1198.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:21+312m??2267.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+5301:33+542m??2337.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+292m??2363.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+4403:08+465m??2432.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+232m??2482.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2505:35+2115m??2562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+172m??2612.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+2006:55+203m??2635.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+2707:52+272m??2709.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+3408:14+342m??2742.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+352m??2777.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2310:00+2320m??2822.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+282m??2850.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1710:55+215m??2864.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+2611:12+262m??2881.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??2904.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+3311:50+342m??2926.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+3612:06+352m??2942.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+3812:20+382m??2955.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+4012:32+402m??2966.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+422m??2989.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+4513:05+462m??21005.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+4513:17+462m??21017.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+4713:29+472m??21027.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+5214:10+532m??21080.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4814:40+5010m??21089.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+5915:23+1:042m??21150.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0915:37+1:092m??21160.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:10+1:105m??21197.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+4917:30+495m??21261.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+4818:02+482m??21295.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+4718:14+472m??21305.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1519:25+205m??21338.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+372m??21372.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+4120:16+462m??21386.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+4620:33+522m??21398.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5821:34+1:052m??21420.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#47/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1:0322:00+5210m??21422.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2323:35+1:2410m??21445.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+1:2700:07+1:332m??31462.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:3700:30+1:402m??31482.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:5301:11+1:542m??31537.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+2:0601:30+2:112m??31557.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2002:04+2:222m??31593.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2:1304:45+2:2210m??31676.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+2:4605:09+2:462m??31694.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+2:5606:45+2:5720m??31748.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+2:5607:18+2:562m??31753.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+2:5807:32+3:002m??31760.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+2:5907:44+3:022m??31764.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:0108:12+3:012m??31784.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:2308:37+3:232m??31811.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+3:3208:53+3:322m??31827.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+3:3809:13+3:382m??31844.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3:3909:57+3:405m??31873.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+3:4610:23+3:472m??31901.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+3:5010:38+3:522m??31915.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+3:5110:48+3:441m??31920.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+3:4910:59+3:492m??31931.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#69/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+3:4611:38+3:465m??31962.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#70/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+3:4512:10+3:452m??31991.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+3:4512:22+3:452m??32000.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+3:4412:34+3:452m??32008.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:2014:00+3:2215m??32025.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+3:5414:20+3:542m??32044.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#75|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+3:4114:55+3:425m??32064.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#76|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+3:5315:18+3:542m??32091.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#77|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+3:4215:47+3:452m??32105.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+3:4016:05+3:502m??32111.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#79|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+3:5716:44+3:575m??32134.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#80|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+4:1317:08+4:142m??32159.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#81|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+4:3017:31+4:335m??32175.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#82|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+4:3718:00+4:402m??32212.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#83|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+4:2618:23+4:112m??32234.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#84|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+4:4418:45+4:455m??32255.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#85|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+4:4819:10+4:492m??32287.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#86|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+4:4519:29+4:462m??32295.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#87|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+4:5319:45+4:562m??32309.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#88|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+4:12-??32335.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site