Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Daily connectivity to eastern corridor with only one buffer ... --->Convenient & Sufficient buffer timings provided ...

11225/Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 21 2012 (13:30)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+11??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+222m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:20+243m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:15+243m??1160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??1226.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1280.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m??1313.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+362m??1365.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+4120:25+402m??1390.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m??1426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+572m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:25+23-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1495.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+701:52+82m??2633.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1802:18+191m??2671.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+231m??2788.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2504:31+242m??2837.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2704:44+262m??2852.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3405:16+352m??2895.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1006:40+1015m??2926.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2807:27+291m??2986.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??21034.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??21054.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+245m??21076.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3609:53+371m??21126.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+421m??21163.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4510:36+461m??21180.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+411m??21243.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1820m??21276.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m??21338.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??21368.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??21407.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+182m??21454.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2716:30+272m??21480.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m??21512.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21530.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+335m??21554.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??21576.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21630.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m??21701.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+355m??21720.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:05+465m??21748.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5821:59+572m??21820.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2023:24+222m??21864.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3600:14+345m??31926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+335m??32043.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+103:20+12m??32150.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+20-??32158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site