Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Once: Gandhidham Ahmedabad Pune Chennai

11228/Σ Gandhidham Ahmedabad Pune Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 21 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 14h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+609:52+62m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m??1170.04454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:07+162m??1236.04729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+714:50+720m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1815:39+182m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1216:55+1410m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46+3317:48+332m??1481.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+719:15+810m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-2023:45+010m??1747.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+142m??2774.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+201:05+83m??2788.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1302:00+182m??2835.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1402:45+152m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+304:20+1010m??2926.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 14h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??2926.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21001.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??21109.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??21188.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31301.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??31328.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??31338.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??31377.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??31420.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??31446.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??31475.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??31515.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??31568.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??31596.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??31644.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??31672.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??31697.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??31713.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??31728.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#35/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??31752.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??31792.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??31803.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??31837.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??31878.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??31901.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#41/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??31931.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??31946.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??32009.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??32015.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.