Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Once: Gandhidham Ahmedabad Pune Chennai

11228/Σ Gandhidham Ahmedabad Pune Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 21 2012 (5:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 14h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+709:52+72m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+2711:34+282m??1170.04454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+013:05+52m??1236.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-1114:50+020m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+815:39+92m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+416:55+510m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46+2317:48+232m??1481.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+219:15+410m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-2123:45+010m??1747.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2774.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+001:05+73m??2788.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+402:00+82m??2835.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+004:20+910m??2926.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 14h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??2926.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21001.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??21110.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21188.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31301.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31328.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31338.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31377.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31420.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31446.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31475.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??31515.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??31567.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31596.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??31644.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??31672.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??31696.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??31712.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??31727.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#35/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??31751.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#36/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??31792.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??31802.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??31836.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??31877.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??31900.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#41/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??31930.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??31945.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32008.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32013.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site