Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Once

11230/Σ Chennai Pune Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 21 2012 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m??1568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??2904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 9h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#29/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+910m??21087.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+81m??21151.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+233m??21225.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:09+1922:10+201m??21239.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+722:55+85m??21267.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1100:52+112m??31388.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+901:18+111m??31414.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m??31483.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+005:02+410m??31612.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31+605:32+71m??31648.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+705:49+81m??31667.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+607:05+1910m??31712.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#41!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1309:14+142m??31781.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#42%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-310:56+06m??31846.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2511:55+2315m??31899.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#44!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+2513:30+252m??31998.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2514:32+282m??32064.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#46!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3016:16+302m??32152.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#47!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+7-??32204.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site