Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya

11231/Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-Patna BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (18:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 692 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-320:55+25m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+125m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3722:52+372m??1148.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+1:0323:55+1:0620m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+4200:55+442m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5401:30+542m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:102m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2604:20+3020m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??2377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%==%RGL•Rengali (2 PFs)•  04:43+3104:45+312m??2398.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+265m??2424.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2806:02+291m??2445.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+291m??2460.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2706:37+271m??2477.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2406:57+251m??2495.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2307:45+2015m??2525.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2531.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#21/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1908:23+201m??2555.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2908:35+301m??2562.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+291m??2597.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+321m??2630.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+351m??2650.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  11:05+17-??2692.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+10??2692.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??2752.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40+316:45+65m??2804.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+917:11+111m??2820.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1917:30+195m??2837.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+232m??2855.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2318:07+251m??2882.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+272m??2931.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1320:25+1325m??21007.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#36/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2621:03+271m??21054.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2721:17+281m??21070.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#38/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+13-??21099.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site