Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya

11231/Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-Patna BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 21 2012 (6:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 692 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-220:55+25m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??191.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??1148.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??2375.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??2377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%==%RGL•Rengali (2 PFs)•  04:43+1404:45+202m??2398.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??2424.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??2445.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??2460.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??2477.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??2495.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??2525.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??2531.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#21/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??2555.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??2562.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??2597.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??2630.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??2650.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  11:05+16-??2692.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+3??2692.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+32m??2752.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-716:45+25m??2804.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+317:11+51m??2820.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1217:30+135m??2837.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??2855.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1518:07+171m??2882.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??2931.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+720:25+725m??21007.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#36/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:03+141m??21054.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m??21070.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#38/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+3-??21099.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site