Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Bokaro

11232/Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=Patna BODHGAYA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (18:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 614 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+320:55+55m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+222m??185.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4222:30+422m??1133.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3822:52+392m??1145.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+485m??2296.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1402:45+225m??2341.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2304:13+2310m??2442.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+3206:50+325m??2607.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3107:10+305m??2614.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#11/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+7??2614.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#12/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+515:35+62m??2674.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-116:45+55m??2727.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+917:11+101m??2742.073227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1717:30+195m??2759.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+232m??2777.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:07+231m??2804.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+262m??2852.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1720:25+1525m??2929.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#20/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2421:03+251m??2976.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2421:17+251m??2991.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+8-??21021.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.