Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Bokaro

11232/Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=Patna BODHGAYA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (18:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+75m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2421:52+252m??186.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4722:30+482m??1134.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+442m??1146.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+525m??2297.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1502:45+215m??2342.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3404:13+3710m??2443.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+3706:50+375m??2610.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3307:10+325m??2617.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#11/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+7??2617.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#12/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??2677.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40+116:45+65m??2729.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+917:11+111m??2745.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1917:30+195m??2762.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+232m??2780.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2318:07+241m??2807.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+252m??2856.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1220:25+1325m??2932.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#20/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2721:03+281m??2979.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2821:17+291m??2995.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+13-??21024.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site