Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- Ranchi - Bokaro - Gaya

11233/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (18:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1497 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 33m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+102m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+311m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:29+351m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3202:28+321m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-105:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1609:50+520m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+212:00+55m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1212:40+135m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+814:45+715m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1417:47+202m??21109.078 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3419:20+2815m??21210.051 SERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1723:00+1915m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??31444.049 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2510m??31497.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626 - Buffer: 7h 33m
0 intermediate stations07:180.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1708:53+175m??31497.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+232m??31512.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+2509:55+2410m??31530.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+2910:10+292m??31548.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+302m??31575.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#21/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+3010:51+302m??31597.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3011:12+312m??31623.069 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+3111:52+322m??31667.062155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+3212:06+332m??31680.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1613:15+1925m??31699.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+2713:34+282m??31719.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+342m??31747.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+3314:24+332m??31762.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+17-??31792.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site