Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- Ranchi - Bokaro - Gaya

11233/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (18:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2214 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1497 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 33m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+162m12132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2401:15+241m12224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2801:29+281m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+271m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-1005:15+030m02366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-709:50+220m02616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:00+65m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+145m02794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+815m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1617:47+212m221109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2919:20+2215m421210.051 SERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1723:00+1915m121384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+195m131444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1110m131497.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626 - Buffer: 8m
122 intermediate stations07:18422.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+2008:53+205m141919.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+272m241934.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+2709:55+2710m041952.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+3310:10+332m041970.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+372m041997.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#21/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+392m042019.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+412m042045.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+542m042089.062155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+5512:06+572m042101.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+3913:15+4025m442121.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+5013:34+502m142141.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+5714:02+582m242169.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+5814:24+592m142184.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+37-1042214.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site