Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- Ranchi - Bokaro - Gaya

11233/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 21 2012 (6:15PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 33m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2501:15+251m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+291m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:28+291m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+620m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+192m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1614:45+1815m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+412m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5919:20+5515m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4823:00+4615m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+455m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:30+4310m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626 - Buffer: 7h 33m
0 intermediate stations07:180.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1008:53+105m??31496.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+132m??31512.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1409:55+1410m??31529.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??31547.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+1910:32+201m??31574.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+211m??31596.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+2211:12+231m??31622.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2311:52+241m??31666.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+2312:06+251m??31679.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+713:15+1225m??31699.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+1913:34+201m??31718.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#28/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+271m??31746.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:24+261m??31761.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+6-??31791.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site