Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- Ranchi - Bokaro - Gaya

11233/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 21 2012 (18:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2218 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 33m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+112m12132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+201m12225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:29+241m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+251m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1005:15+130m02367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-2009:50+620m02617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+812:00+155m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2412:40+275m02795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2514:45+2515m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+392m221109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0219:20+5415m421210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3823:00+4015m121384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+425m131444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3601:30+3710m131496.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626 - Buffer: 7m
118 intermediate stations07:18427.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+5408:53+545m141923.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+5709:22+1:002m241939.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0109:55+1:0210m041956.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:071m041974.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+1:0710:32+1:081m042001.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+1:0910:51+1:101m042023.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:12+1:111m042049.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#23/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+1:1811:52+1:191m042093.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+1:3812:06+1:391m042106.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+5213:15+5825m442126.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+1:0613:34+1:071m142145.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#27/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+1:0914:02+1:111m242173.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0814:24+1:091m142188.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+50-1042218.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site