Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily

11234/Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (8:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 7
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1710.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+423:20+42m3121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+323:33+32m4129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m2292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+175m12134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+902:00+95m12188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1003:12+122m12267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1403:48+145m12306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m02378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+342m12429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4006:42+412m12494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+275m22556.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m22574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2808:43+282m22602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3509:11+352m22642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+335m12695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+322m42701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3611:32+362m02769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+265m32787.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+322m22857.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4113:45+421m02872.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+4914:03+491m02885.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+332m12893.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+302m22916.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3514:59+362m22939.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+372m12980.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  16:00+4016:02+402m02998.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3916:24+392m021023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2517:45+3310m021084.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 13m
223 intermediate stations01:10584.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-119:05+810m131668.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2319:51+222m131730.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1620:48+172m031798.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+162m131903.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1522:50+175m331933.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+1810m331976.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:30+1715m142087.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+342m142219.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2004:27+242m142291.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m442392.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+362m242493.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3608:25+2720m542555.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2810:25+305m542691.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+322m442799.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+23-2342806.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site