Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily

11234/Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (20:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+35??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:33+382m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:042m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:355m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:00+1:335m??2188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2303:48+2:235m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4004:45+2:412m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:4705:30+2:5110m??2403.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0405:55+3:042m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:42+3:192m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:0508:00+3:055m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:17+3:082m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3:1208:43+3:132m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3:1409:11+3:142m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1210:32+3:152m??2701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2811:32+3:282m??2769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:20+3:145m??2787.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:3313:25+3:352m??2857.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0213:45+4:011m??2873.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:3014:03+3:291m??2885.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:3314:15+3:332m??2893.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:262m??2916.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:2514:59+3:252m??2939.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:47+3:252m??2980.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:2816:02+3:282m??2998.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:24+3:312m??21023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:2417:45+3:2610m??21084.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+119:05+710m??21084.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m??21146.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m??21214.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??21319.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m??21349.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m??21392.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m??31503.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31635.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m??31707.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m??31808.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m??31909.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m??31971.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??32107.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m??32215.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+23-??32222.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site