Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily

11234/Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (20:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+19??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+162m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+4100:22+432m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:0501:00+1:045m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:00+1:035m??2188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3003:12+1:312m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3703:48+1:365m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:532m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5705:30+2:0110m??2403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1205:55+2:122m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2406:42+2:252m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1808:00+2:185m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:2008:17+2:202m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1808:43+2:182m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:262m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:15+2:095m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3710:32+2:392m??2701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:482m??2769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??2787.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??2857.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??2873.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??2885.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??2893.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??2916.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??2939.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??2980.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??2998.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATL•Katol (2 PFs)•  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21084.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??21084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:51+422m??21146.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3520:48+362m??21214.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4022:05+402m??21319.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m??21349.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3623:35+3510m??21392.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:30+3015m??31503.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5703:03+572m??31635.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+382m??31707.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5705:52+587m??31808.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:052m??31909.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:25+5220m??31972.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5510:25+545m??32107.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+392m??32215.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-??32222.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site