Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam

11235/Σ Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1597 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ DVD/Duvvada  Buffer: 57m
#3. 57255/Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 17 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 21 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+295m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2210m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3507:40+382m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3208:48+342m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+410:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+432m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+492m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4814:00+5410m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4610m??2814.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+511m??2826.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+482m??2883.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5819:13+571m??2919.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+395m??2958.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m??21012.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4521:50+461m??21045.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+431m??21071.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4022:51+431m??21096.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27%--%VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:34+3523:35+351m??21133.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+261m??31171.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+701:50+1120m??31216.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1802:55+2010m??31248.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2503:47+261m??31307.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:19+301m??31355.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+252m??31397.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3305:52+341m??31447.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??31580.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/57255 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:540.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:54+1408:55+161m??31580.04046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  09:14+009:15+01m??31593.01119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+7-??31597.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site