Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam

11235/Σ Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 3197 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ DVD/Duvvada  Buffer: 57m
#3. 57255/Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 17 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
S TW F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S T T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m7117.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m5137.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m32175.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+462m22358.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:35+2910m32437.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+442m12500.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+402m12523.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m12550.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m22577.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+610:00+95m22587.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m12626.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+362m12669.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+402m12694.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+392m22723.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m12764.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4610m62816.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 12m
169 intermediate stations03:10699.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2617:20+5110m031515.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m031527.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+542m031584.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:13+1:011m031620.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4020:25+435m131659.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m031713.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4621:50+461m131746.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+441m031772.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4122:51+431m131797.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27%--%VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:34+3323:35+341m131834.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:19+231m041872.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+501:50+1120m041917.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2210m541949.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3003:47+311m242008.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3404:19+341m242056.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+262m342098.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3205:52+331m142148.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+142m042281.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/57255 - Buffer: 31m
188 intermediate stations00:54899.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+181m053180.04046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  09:14+809:15+81m053193.01119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+7-453197.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site