Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam

11235/Σ Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1597 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ DVD/Duvvada  Buffer: 57m
#3. 57255/Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 17 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 21 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+922:55+82m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+235m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4904:35+532m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2710m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+402m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3108:48+322m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2909:15+292m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+75m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+162m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+262m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+282m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+342m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+4810m??2814.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m??2826.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+522m??2883.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:001m??2919.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3720:25+415m??2958.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4021:21+401m??21012.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4321:50+441m??21045.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+411m??21071.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:51+381m??21096.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27%--%VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:34+2723:35+281m??21133.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:19+181m??31171.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+101:50+720m??31216.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1302:55+1510m??31248.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2303:47+241m??31307.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??31355.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??31397.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2205:52+231m??31447.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+608:00+72m??31580.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/57255 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:540.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+181m??31580.04046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+151m??31593.01119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+6-??31597.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site