Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Daily Chain from Indore to Mumbai with Single Transfer and good buffer.Useful for people who need to start bit late from Indore.

11236/Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Nov 21 2012 (11:54PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 34m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+400:30+520m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:27+122m??2135.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1601:40+162m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1202:20+1310m??2176.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1603:26+162m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1703:52+172m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+205:15+52m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1706:46+1425m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+607:31+75m??2437.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+92m??2440.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+112m??2467.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+162m??2482.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1408:49+152m??2508.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+142m??2517.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#18/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1409:14+142m??2535.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1109:58+123m??2567.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1610:23+162m??2596.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??2617.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+162m??2635.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+232m??2662.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#24/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2112:03+212m??2710.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1113:22+122m??2800.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:05+3-??2819.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site