Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity, Cons: Time for commuting to YPR less

11239/Σ Mysore-Tiruvannamalai /Pondy link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 22 2012 (09:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+131m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+191m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+201m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+181m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+82m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??1138.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#10/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??1153.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??1159.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??1215.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??2290.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+820m??2375.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??2385.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#16/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??2421.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??2437.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??2468.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5204:55+552m??2502.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+105m??2536.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-1-??2573.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site