Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity, Cons: Time for commuting to YPR less

11239/Σ Mysore-Tiruvannamalai /Pondy link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 22 2012 (09:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+231m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+211m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:50+2520m??1138.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#10/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:16+372m??1153.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+442m??1159.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+422m??1215.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+282m??2290.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1802:50+1720m??2375.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??2385.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#16/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0003:25+592m??2420.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:012m??2436.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4704:30+482m??2468.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0304:55+1:072m??2502.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+195m??2535.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#21/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??2573.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.