Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih

11240/Σ Hyderabad=Dumka Babadham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2012 (11:04AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2501:15+251m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+291m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:28+291m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+620m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+192m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1614:45+1815m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+412m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5919:20+5515m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4823:00+4615m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+455m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:30+4310m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00+2804:05+1:045m??31549.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??31613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+382m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??31698.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619 - Buffer: 22h 30m
0 intermediate stations22:130.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1805:35+1515m??41698.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+1605:45+161m??41704.056259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:06+3:3806:07+3:381m??41724.081252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#24|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:24+2:4506:25+2:461m??41747.046207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??41757.021169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#26|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+12-??41770.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site