Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi -Bokaro- Dhanbad -Jasidih(Deoghar)

11241/Σ Hyderabad=Dumka Babadham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 53551/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+331m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3102:28+311m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+130m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1209:50+620m??2617.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+712:00+95m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  12:35+1712:40+195m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1714:45+1615m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+352m??21109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+4615m??21211.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2923:00+3015m??21384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+275m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2610m??31497.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+225m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2705:37+282m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3207:07+332m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53551
0 intermediate stations-7:-70.0
#20|--|JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??31699.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??31705.054259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??31715.053252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??31725.060252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??31739.054233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??31748.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??31758.051169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??31766.015141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#28|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  09:05+0-??31771.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site