Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi -Bokaro- Dhanbad -Jasidih(Deoghar)

11241/Σ Hyderabad=Dumka Babadham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 53551/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+112m12132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+201m12225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:29+241m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+251m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1005:15+130m02367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-2009:50+620m02617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+812:00+155m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  12:35+2412:40+275m02795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2514:45+2515m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+392m221109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0219:20+5415m421210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3823:00+4015m121384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+425m131444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3601:30+3710m131496.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+315m031549.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+382m331613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m031669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+412m231698.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53551
53 intermediate stations-7:-7225.0
#20|--|JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0541923.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+007:35+01m141929.054259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m141939.053252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m041949.060252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m141963.054233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m041972.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m141982.051169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m041990.015141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#28|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  09:05+0-141995.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site