Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi -Bokaro- Dhanbad -Jasidih(Deoghar)

11242/Σ Hyderabad=Dumka Babadham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1796 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+910m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1:1000:05+1:122m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:29+1:111m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+241m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+504:40+1010m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+1204:59+113m??2390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+4608:00+4610m??2584.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:50+1:0510m??2714.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:0812:00+1:085m??2849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1712:40+1:195m??2892.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:1014:45+1:0915m??21003.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2917:47+1:312m??21207.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1:4919:20+1:4115m??21308.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:3523:00+1:3515m??21482.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:295m??31542.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  01:20+1:1601:30+1:1310m??31594.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+395m??31648.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3905:37+412m??31711.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+442m??31767.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4407:07+452m??31797.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619 - Buffer: 22h 30m
0 intermediate stations22:130.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1105:35+715m??41797.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??41803.056259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??41823.057252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??41846.046207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??41856.027169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??41869.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site