Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur- Raourkela - Vizianagaram - Vishakapatnam

11244/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2012 (11:21AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+122m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:22+182m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1810:57+165m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08-112:10+32m??1176.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+912:56+98m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+913:25+84m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1013:45+121m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+1214:18+122m??1306.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05-215:30+125m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#12/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1331.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+716:43+81m??1368.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??1407.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+719:20+92m??1523.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+1421:01+1120m??1625.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+15m??1725.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+1910m??1774.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+352m??2817.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+4901:20+545m??2893.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2502:55+3010m??2956.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3103:12+312m??2970.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+3704:17+372m??21043.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-1206:30+215m??21098.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+42m??21145.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+52m??21168.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+308:30+55m??21223.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+620m??21284.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2312:01+241m??21434.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+282m??21484.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+4014:03+431m??21574.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3615m??21634.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4816:13+491m??21665.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+4717:41+491m??21772.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0118:57+2:011m??21889.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:0220:05+2:022m??21928.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+4920:45+502m??21983.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+36-??22065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site