Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur- Raourkela - Vizianagaram - Vishakapatnam

11244/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+609:46+72m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+122m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+142m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1810:57+155m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08-112:10+02m??1177.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1812:56+148m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+2113:25+194m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+2513:45+251m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+2214:18+212m??1306.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1115:30+2025m??1332.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#12/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+45??1332.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:0416:43+1:051m??1369.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:0317:25+1:032m??1408.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:1119:20+1:132m??1524.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1121:05+1:0420m??1625.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+575m??1726.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:3010m??1775.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4200:21+1:472m??2817.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:065m??2894.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4610m??2957.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:5303:12+1:522m??2970.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:4204:17+2:422m??21043.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0415m??21098.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??21145.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0607:28+1:062m??21169.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:18+1:195m??21223.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1:1709:50+1:1420m??21284.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:01+1:441m??21434.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:422m??21485.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:03+2:031m??21574.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4815m??21634.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??21666.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:41+2:001m??21773.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3:0318:57+3:031m??21889.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4120:05+1:412m??21928.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:542m??21983.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:27-??22066.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.