Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur- Raourkela - Vizianagaram - Vishakapatnam

11244/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2012 (11:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+1??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+1009:46+102m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:22+142m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2010:57+185m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+012:10+82m??1176.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+912:56+98m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+913:25+94m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+121m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+1214:18+112m??1306.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+115:30+825m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#12/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1331.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1016:43+111m??1368.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??1407.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??1523.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1520m??1625.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1725.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2610m??1774.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+402m??2817.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:065m??2893.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:55+4510m??2956.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4403:12+442m??2970.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??21043.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-306:30+1715m??21098.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+407:12+162m??21145.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+152m??21168.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+408:30+125m??21223.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1320m??21284.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??21434.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+322m??21484.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21574.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3515m??21634.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4316:13+441m??21665.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21772.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3418:57+341m??21889.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21928.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??21983.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+15-??22065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site