Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur- Raourkela - Vizianagaram - Vishakapatnam

11244/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+1??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+232m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+3009:59+302m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:22+332m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+4610:57+445m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+3912:10+432m??1177.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5712:56+548m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+5713:25+564m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0013:45+1:011m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+5614:18+562m??1306.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+4515:30+4625m??1332.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#12/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1332.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+916:43+101m??1369.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+132m??1408.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m??1524.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2821:01+2320m??1626.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+622:40+95m??1727.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#18%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3710m??1775.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+482m??2818.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:20+1:125m??2894.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4710m??2957.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2971.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??21044.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+306:30+2615m??21099.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+1007:12+222m??21146.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+807:35+232m??21170.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+205m??21224.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2609:55+2020m??21285.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m??21436.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5612:57+582m??21486.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:1214:03+1:131m??21576.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5615:45+5415m??21635.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:13+1:091m??21667.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:41+1:141m??21774.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:1418:57+1:141m??21891.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5820:05+592m??21929.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:45+1:072m??21984.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+45-??22067.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site