Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Viazianagaram- Vishakhapatnam

11245/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 22 2012 (11:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 341 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1006:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1306:45+141m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+2006:57+211m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2207:07+231m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+162m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:49+161m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+181m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+172m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+201m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+211m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1808:52+231m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+231m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1509:11+212m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+241m??1138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+261m??1140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+241m??1146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1909:44+271m??1160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+2309:57+381m??1175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+242m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3410:32+351m??1205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:22+382m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+3811:42+391m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMT•Jamtara (2 PFs)•  11:59+4112:00+421m??1302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3712:18+381m??1316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1913:35+2125m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#30/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1341.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1016:43+111m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??1417.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??1533.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2221:01+1420m??1635.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1735.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1784.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+382m??2827.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:045m??2903.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4210m??2966.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2980.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??21053.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-606:30+1815m??21108.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+152m??21155.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+152m??21178.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+308:30+135m??21233.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1420m??21294.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3912:01+401m??21444.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+322m??21494.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21584.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3415m??21644.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4216:13+431m??21675.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21782.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2818:57+281m??21899.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21938.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#55/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??21993.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+14-??22075.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site