Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Viazianagaram- Vishakhapatnam

11245/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 341 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+706:25+610m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+806:34+82m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+132m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+152m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+162m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1407:57+151m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1408:06+141m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1308:17+142m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+1708:36+162m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+181m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+201m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+1509:07+162m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+1609:16+161m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+1709:31+171m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+202m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+2409:53+251m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+212m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3910:32+391m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4210:55+442m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4611:22+462m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+5311:42+531m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMT•Jamtara (2 PFs)•  11:59+5212:00+521m??1302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+492m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3913:35+2635m??1341.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#30/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+45??1341.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:0416:43+1:051m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:0317:25+1:032m??1417.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:1119:20+1:132m??1533.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1121:05+1:0420m??1634.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+575m??1735.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#36%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:3010m??1784.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4200:21+1:472m??2826.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:065m??2903.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4610m??2966.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:5303:12+1:522m??2979.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:4204:17+2:422m??21052.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0415m??21107.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??21154.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0607:28+1:062m??21178.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:18+1:195m??21232.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1:1709:50+1:1420m??21293.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:01+1:441m??21443.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:422m??21494.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:03+2:031m??21583.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4815m??21643.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??21675.074 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:41+2:001m??21782.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3:0318:57+3:031m??21898.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4120:05+1:412m??21937.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#55/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:542m??21992.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:27-??22075.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.