Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Viazianagaram- Vishakhapatnam

11246/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Nov 22 2012 (11:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+24??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3506:01+361m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0306:52+1:032m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5407:00+571m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:151m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:1807:47+1:181m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:1008:26+1:115m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2508:59+1:273m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+1:2909:24+1:302m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3809:53+1:381m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:09+1:371m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:2910:47+1:284m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
0 intermediate stations13:130.0
#13/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1331.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#14/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+916:43+111m??1368.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??1407.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??1523.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1620m??1625.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+45m??1725.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2710m??1774.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+492m??2817.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:115m??2893.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4702:55+4810m??2956.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+492m??2970.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4804:17+482m??21043.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+306:30+1815m??21098.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+607:12+142m??21145.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+152m??21168.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+175m??21223.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2309:55+2120m??21284.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+451m??21434.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+352m??21484.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5114:03+521m??21574.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3215:45+3115m??21634.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4516:13+461m??21665.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+4617:41+471m??21772.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2518:57+251m??21889.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3620:05+362m??21928.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#38/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+5020:45+502m??21983.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+28-??22065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site