Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Viazianagaram- Vishakhapatnam

11246/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+27??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3706:01+381m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0506:52+1:052m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5407:00+561m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:0807:20+1:091m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:1407:47+1:151m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:0808:26+1:095m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2408:59+1:263m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+1:3009:24+1:302m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3709:53+1:371m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3510:09+1:361m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:2810:47+1:274m??1332.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations13:130.0
#13/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1332.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#14/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+916:43+101m??1369.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+132m??1408.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m??1524.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2821:01+2320m??1626.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+622:40+95m??1727.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3710m??1775.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+482m??2818.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:20+1:125m??2894.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4710m??2957.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2971.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??21044.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+306:30+2615m??21099.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+1007:12+222m??21146.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+807:35+232m??21170.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+205m??21224.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2609:55+2020m??21285.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m??21436.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5612:57+582m??21486.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:1214:03+1:131m??21576.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5615:45+5415m??21635.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:13+1:091m??21667.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:41+1:141m??21774.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:1418:57+1:141m??21891.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5820:05+592m??21929.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#38/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:45+1:072m??21984.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+45-??22067.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site