Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Viazianagaram- Vishakhapatnam

11246/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+14??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+2006:01+221m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:50+3206:52+322m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+351m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3707:20+381m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+4207:47+431m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+3008:26+315m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+4808:59+483m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+5009:24+502m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+551m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:09+581m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+4610:47+454m??1332.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations13:130.0
#13/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+45??1332.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#14/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:0516:43+1:061m??1369.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:0317:25+1:032m??1408.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:2219:20+1:232m??1524.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2521:05+1:1820m??1625.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1:0822:40+1:115m??1727.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3523:35+1:3810m??1775.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4600:21+1:482m??2818.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:075m??2894.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4202:55+1:4510m??2957.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:4603:12+1:462m??2970.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:5604:17+1:552m??21043.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:20+1:0415m??21098.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:082m??21145.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0707:28+1:072m??21169.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:18+1:205m??21223.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1709:50+1:1520m??21284.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4212:01+1:431m??21434.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:4312:57+1:462m??21485.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:03+2:041m??21574.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:5115:45+2:0015m??21634.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+2:0916:13+2:101m??21666.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+2:1217:41+2:131m??21773.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:2318:57+2:231m??21889.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:5120:05+1:522m??21928.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#38/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+2:0720:45+2:072m??21983.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:42-??22066.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site