Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela

11247/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+151m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+618:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1218:28+141m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1165.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1121:05+1:0420m??1165.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+575m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:3010m??1315.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4200:21+1:472m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:065m??2434.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4610m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:5303:12+1:522m??2510.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:4204:17+2:422m??2583.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0415m??2638.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??2685.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0607:28+1:062m??2708.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:18+1:195m??2763.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1:1709:50+1:1420m??2824.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:01+1:441m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:422m??21024.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:03+2:031m??21114.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4815m??21174.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??21205.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:41+2:001m??21313.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3:0318:57+3:031m??21429.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4120:05+1:412m??21468.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:542m??21523.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:27-??21605.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.