Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela

11247/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 22 2012 (11:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 167 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+121m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:17+181m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+118:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+91m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+819:20+1110m??1167.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0321:05+5720m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+4922:40+535m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1323:35+1:1710m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2500:21+1:302m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:4801:20+1:515m??2436.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:55+1:2210m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2203:12+1:222m??2512.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:2604:17+1:262m??2585.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+4506:20+5015m??2639.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+5407:05+542m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+5307:28+532m??2710.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5808:18+585m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5709:50+5420m??2826.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1512:01+1:171m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3612:57+1:372m??21026.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:5814:03+1:591m??21116.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4215:45+1:4915m??21176.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5716:13+1:581m??21207.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+2:0017:41+2:011m??21314.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0018:57+2:031m??21431.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:3820:05+1:382m??21469.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5720:45+1:572m??21525.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:28-??21607.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site