Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela

11247/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 22 2012 (11:36AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 167 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 44m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+171m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+81m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+419:20+810m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1520m??1167.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2610m??1317.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+402m??2359.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:065m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:55+4510m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4403:12+442m??2513.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2585.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-306:30+1715m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+407:12+162m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+152m??2711.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+408:30+125m??2765.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1320m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??2977.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+322m??21027.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21117.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3515m??21176.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4316:13+441m??21208.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21315.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3418:57+341m??21432.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21470.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??21525.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+15-??21608.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site