Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Telescopic Connectivity.

1125/Σ Brahmasagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (01:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 4059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 65h 0m Distance: 3554 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+7??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+125m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1414:22+142m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:42+222m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+272m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4015:28+433m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+1817:10+255m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+2317:34+242m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+4318:20+433m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+4420:00+465m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+5021:30+545m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+5522:20+562m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5023:15+515m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+585m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+512m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+442m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+5904:10+592m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1506:30+2625m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4010:50+411m??21210.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3413:20+3115m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5415:29+542m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+3320m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4320:35+415m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#24/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  21:27+3521:29+402m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+352m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+375m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3215m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4503:15+455m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+122m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+262m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+408:32+915m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1211:15+1320m??32580.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+4813:23+475m??32727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+532m??32787.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??32876.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:0917:30+1:1015m??32911.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4319:32+1:432m??33058.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:45+1:0220m??33146.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:212m??33211.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:4323:55+1:472m??33271.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5100:15+1:512m??43290.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m??43369.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4902:25+1:535m??43396.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:02+1:522m??43441.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4904:05+2:495m??43505.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#50%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:2705:07+3:492m??43547.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#51%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:40+2:54-??43553.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15927 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#52%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1907:30+2610m??43553.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#53|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)07:53+3607:54+361m??43572.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+3208:44+332m??43610.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3909:16+402m??43644.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#56!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+4609:56+471m??43689.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#57!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+3210:29+331m??43703.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2511:30+2510m??43734.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+3112:03+322m??43766.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+2112:57+235m??43803.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#61|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+2413:15+241m??43817.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#62|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+2313:37+231m??43839.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#63|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+272m??43873.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#64|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+282m??43899.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2710m??43911.070117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+4116:11+432m??43939.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+4916:40+485m??43965.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56+4617:01+465m??43981.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#69|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35+4817:37+522m??44018.050105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#70|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10+4518:12+452m??44046.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#71|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45+3818:50+415m??44059.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site