Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Telescopic Connectivity.

1125/Σ Brahmasagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (01:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 4060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 65h 0m Distance: 3554 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+15??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+212m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+3414:42+352m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:52+422m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+5615:28+1:023m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+4217:10+465m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+4517:34+452m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+1:0018:20+1:013m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5920:00+1:005m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:0121:30+1:045m??1423.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:092m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:15+1:105m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:135m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:1001:55+1:102m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2706:30+3425m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+361m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3315m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+502m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:35+2420m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+355m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#24/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  21:27+3921:29+392m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+352m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+385m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5100:47+512m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4502:10+4615m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+465m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5203:15+525m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:2404:05+1:242m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+382m??32287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5106:22+512m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2115m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2411:15+2720m??32580.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1113:23+1:095m??32727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:28+1:062m??32787.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0316:16+1:042m??32876.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4817:30+4815m??32911.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1619:32+1:162m??33059.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4121:45+4220m??33146.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:02+1:022m??33212.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2323:55+1:252m??33272.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3500:15+1:352m??43291.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5401:12+1:542m??43370.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:3402:25+1:385m??43397.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:5303:02+1:552m??43442.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:0804:05+2:115m??43506.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#50%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:1805:07+2:202m??43548.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#51%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:40+1:57-??43554.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15927 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#52%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1507:30+2110m??43554.05060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#53|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)07:53+2607:54+281m??43573.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2408:44+262m??43611.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3109:16+312m??43645.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#56!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+3809:56+401m??43690.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#57!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+2210:29+251m??43704.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+1710m??43735.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2112:03+222m??43767.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1112:57+125m??43804.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#61|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+161m??43818.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#62|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1613:37+171m??43840.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#63|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+714:30+162m??43874.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#64|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+215:15+192m??43900.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1615:45+2010m??43912.070117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+2816:11+292m??43940.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3516:40+345m??43966.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56+3217:01+315m??43982.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#69|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35+3117:37+312m??44019.050105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#70|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m??44047.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#71|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45+1818:50+225m??44060.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site