Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Telescopic Connectivity.

1125/Σ Brahmasagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (01:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 4061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 65h 0m Distance: 3554 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+3??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+413:45+55m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+814:22+82m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+152m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2014:52+212m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3115:28+353m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+335m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+3317:34+332m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+5618:20+573m??1292.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5420:00+555m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+5321:30+555m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:0122:20+1:022m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5523:15+585m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0100:10+1:005m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4501:55+452m??2704.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+472m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+5504:10+552m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+2925m??2917.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4210:50+441m??21210.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4713:20+4515m??21349.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:0015:29+1:012m??21498.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:15+2219:35+2620m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+385m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4421:29+452m??21829.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+372m??21902.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:50+395m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4502:10+4515m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+455m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5203:15+515m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:102m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2605:35+332m??32286.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4506:22+452m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2108:32+2115m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+3011:15+3520m??32580.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0313:23+1:015m??32726.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5914:28+592m??32787.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3817:30+3915m??32911.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:32+1:112m??33059.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4621:45+5320m??33146.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:1223:02+1:282m??33212.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:5323:55+2:172m??33272.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4100:15+1:412m??43290.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:4801:12+2:472m??43369.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:2502:25+2:285m??43397.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0403:02+2:082m??43441.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:1904:05+3:225m??43506.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:5405:07+2:582m??43547.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#50|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:40+2:42-??43554.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15927 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#51|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1307:30+1810m??43554.04860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#52!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2108:44+212m??43611.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#53!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:16+272m??43645.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#54!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+4409:56+461m??43690.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#55!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+2810:29+291m??43704.03789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#56|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1811:30+2110m??43735.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#57|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m??43767.046180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#58|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1812:57+205m??43804.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#59|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+211m??43818.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#60|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1913:37+191m??43841.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+222m??43874.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#62|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+222m??43900.03798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2115:45+2210m??43912.070118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#64|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+3116:11+332m??43941.065103mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#65|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+345m??43967.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#66|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56+3417:01+335m??43982.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#67|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35+3117:37+312m??44019.050105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#68|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m??44047.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#69|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45+1918:50+225m??44061.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site