Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for journey from CBE & may be TPJ ... --->Convenient & Sufficient timings provided for transfers ... ---> provides daily connectivity to gujarat ...

11250/Σ TPJ-CBE-SRR-MUMBAI-OKHA DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 22 2012 (6:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2855 km  2 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1100:10+121m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+235m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+452m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+551m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+4703:15+481m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-504:45+1510m??2337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+171m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1406:20+223m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+221m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+251m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:05+271m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+281m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+708:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+355m??2578.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-711:40+91m??2584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+185m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+241m??2665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+265m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1416:45+2810m??2678.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??2708.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+422m??2723.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+382m??2739.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+215m??2764.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??2810.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??2833.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??2853.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??2868.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??2887.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??2902.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??2916.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??2939.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#42%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+2310m??2986.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#43|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2100:12+252m??31007.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#44|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+262m??31049.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#45|--|KUDA•Kundapura (2 PFs)•  01:16+2501:18+272m??31081.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#46|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1101:50+112m??31114.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??31129.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3502:26+362m??31144.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#49|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+362m??31184.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#50|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+382m??31239.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+432m??31267.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4810m??31300.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#53|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5305:48+562m??31328.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:062m??31346.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#55|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:08+502m??31396.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#56|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+585m??31536.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#57|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5810:32+1:062m??31611.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#58!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+355m??31739.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#59%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3415:10+345m??31815.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+121m??31848.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#61/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+19-??31864.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:35+0??31864.0325mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#63/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??31870.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+222:21+42m??31894.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#65/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+023:13+32m??31951.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#66/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+400:10+62m??42032.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+300:36+62m??42059.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+35m??42127.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1002:18+102m??42186.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#70/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+403:26+75m??42257.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#71/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+603:59+62m??42293.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+604:16+62m??42311.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#73/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-905:55+320m??42357.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#74|==|SAUSanand  06:25+306:27+32m??42385.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#75|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+306:59+42m??42422.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#76|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+507:42+72m??42466.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#77|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+172m??42487.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#78!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??42535.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#79!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+302m??42562.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#80!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:35+1130m??42603.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#81|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+1910:58+202m??42628.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#82|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2311:31+242m??42658.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#83|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2211:47+232m??42670.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#84|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+262m??42679.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#85|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+2612:14+302m??42688.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#86|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+2912:44+292m??42714.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+332m??42742.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#88|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+4013:46+482m??42785.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#89|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3014:46+332m??42826.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#90|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??42846.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#91|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??42855.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site