Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for journey from CBE & may be TPJ ... --->Convenient & Sufficient timings provided for transfers ... ---> provides daily connectivity to gujarat ...

11250/Σ TPJ-CBE-SRR-MUMBAI-OKHA DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 22 2012 (18:42)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3162 km  2 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 15:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1810.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m417.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+142m6155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:10+141m22121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+185m12158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+292m32213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3102:20+321m22267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+301m12325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-904:45+1010m22337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+121m12340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1105:35+131m12373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+213m32413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+211m12422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+241m12427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+261m12439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+281m12445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+808:35+1510m22478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+281m22514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+372m12528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+451m22569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+411m12575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+385m22578.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+111:40+131m42584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+1012:50+185m22634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2113:20+231m02665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+225m02678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 12m
124 intermediate stations02:25307.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+3010m63985.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+442m2431015.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+512m231030.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+432m031046.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+295m431071.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+412m231117.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+432m231140.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+435m131160.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m131175.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m031194.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m131209.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+462m031223.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+432m031246.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#42%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+3010m131293.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+482m141314.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#44%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  00:48+3700:50+442m241356.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#45%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4401:18+482m141388.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#46%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m141421.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5002:10+532m041436.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5302:26+552m041451.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+552m141491.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#50%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5304:02+532m141546.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m141574.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1305:05+1:1510m141607.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#53%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1305:48+1:172m141635.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2506:02+1:282m241653.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#55%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m141703.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3609:15+1:435m241843.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#57%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5110:32+1:552m241918.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#58!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4213:45+465m042046.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#59%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+505m542122.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:0516:00+1:061m842155.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#61/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+34-542171.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0342171.0328mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#63/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+221:48+42m542177.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m442201.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#65/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+52m142258.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#66/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+122m152339.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+900:36+112m252366.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+45m152434.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1502:18+152m352493.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#70/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1103:26+135m652564.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#71/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1303:59+132m252600.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1104:16+112m252618.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#73/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-405:55+420m052664.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#74|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+606:27+62m152692.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#75|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+606:59+72m152729.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#76|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m152773.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#77|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+202m152794.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#78!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m152842.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#79!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+332m252869.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#80!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:35+1930m152910.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#81|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2910:58+302m152935.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#82|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2911:31+302m052965.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#83|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2811:47+292m052977.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#84|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+362m152986.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#85|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3612:14+392m252995.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#86|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4112:44+412m053021.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4613:10+492m153049.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#88|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0013:46+1:072m053092.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#89|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4414:46+472m153133.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#90|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m053153.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#91|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+15-153162.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site