Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity of Nashik with Trivandrum. Convenient transfer timings and safe buffer.

11255/Σ NK - KYN - TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (21:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1905 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 4
S      
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1410.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+708:55+72m0125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+709:10+72m2142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+809:35+73m3173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+52m2179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+115m01124.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m01138.062294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2012:03+173m51205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 3m
48 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+172m52240.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2513:50+292m12286.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1914:40+192m12314.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+295m62378.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3617:05+395m52453.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+452m32561.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5610m22640.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3787.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02+1:4622:04+1:462m02727.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3622:30+372m12753.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+272m22780.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+295m22790.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m12829.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+392m13898.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0501:30+1:135m03927.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4702:30+472m13967.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1504:00+305m531019.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+462m031048.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+472m131105.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+145m231138.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+332m031229.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+492m231328.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:05+1710m431385.040810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#31/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-914:00+82m031461.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+115m131574.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1210m231633.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2217:45+222m131684.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m131734.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+152m031740.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+235m131790.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3220:35+322m031821.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:30+323m131865.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m131920.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3523:05+385m131939.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#42/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5223:37+522m031973.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5423:59+562m131997.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0200:10+1:012m142009.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0900:25+1:092m242027.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5400:59+542m042040.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+4901:45+475m142081.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5402:05+532m042104.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+15-042145.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site