Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity of Nashik with Trivandrum. Convenient transfer timings and safe buffer.

11255/Σ NK - KYN - TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (21:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 4
S      
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1410.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m0125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+709:10+62m2142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m3173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+52m2179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+115m01124.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+182m01138.062294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1912:03+173m51205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 3m
49 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1213:08+172m52240.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2313:50+272m12286.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2014:40+202m12314.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+295m62378.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+305m52453.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+2319:00+282m32561.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4020:25+4310m22640.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+322m12753.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m22780.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m22790.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m12829.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+1:002m13898.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:075m03927.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+482m13967.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+295m531019.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+472m031048.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+432m131105.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+145m231138.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4708:20+482m031229.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+522m231328.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1812:05+1710m431385.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#30/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+514:00+142m031467.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+195m131580.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2510m231639.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+322m131690.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2518:50+273m131740.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+252m031746.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3220:10+335m131796.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+402m031827.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4521:30+463m131871.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:042m131926.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:05+1:025m131945.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:37+1:112m031979.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1423:59+1:172m132002.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:2400:10+1:262m142015.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3300:25+1:332m242032.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:1700:59+1:172m042046.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:165m142087.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2302:05+1:232m042110.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+42-042151.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site