Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity of Nashik with Trivandrum. Convenient transfer timings and safe buffer.

11255/Σ NK - KYN - TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (9:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1905 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+609:10+62m??142.086551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+52m??179.077560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+105m??1124.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1510:55+162m??1138.062294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1512:03+133m??1205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+182m??1205.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+282m??1251.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+182m??1279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??1343.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3417:05+375m??1418.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??1526.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+1:0010m??1605.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??1718.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+212m??1745.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+235m??1755.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??1794.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:50+472m??2863.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2601:30+1:295m??2892.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??2932.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:00+225m??2984.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+392m??21013.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??21070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+606:55+105m??21103.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+342m??21194.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??21293.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:05+1210m??21350.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#30/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1214:00+42m??21426.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??21539.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1010m??21598.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+202m??21649.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1218:50+143m??21699.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??21705.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??21755.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??21786.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+203m??21830.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??21885.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+205m??21904.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4223:37+432m??21938.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3923:59+392m??21962.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??31974.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5700:25+562m??31992.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4000:59+402m??32005.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+305m??32046.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+392m??32069.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+1-??32110.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site