Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity of Nashik with Trivandrum. Convenient transfer timings and safe buffer.

11255/Σ NK - KYN - TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (21:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1894 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+52m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+509:10+42m??142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+609:35+63m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+42m??179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+115m??1124.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??1138.062293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1912:03+173m??1205.08110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+132m??1205.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+1713:50+212m??1252.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1514:40+152m??1279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+295m??1343.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3317:05+475m??1418.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+432m??1526.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+4010m??1605.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+242m??1718.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1423:02+142m??1745.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+175m??1755.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+272m??1794.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+1:002m??2863.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+5501:30+525m??2892.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+2902:30+292m??2932.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:00+235m??2985.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+522m??21013.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+472m??21070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+706:55+75m??21103.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2708:20+272m??21183.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+322m??21282.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+412:05+1110m??21338.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#30/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1014:00+82m??21414.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+155m??21527.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2410m??21587.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2617:45+262m??21637.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2018:50+203m??21688.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+172m??21694.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+235m??21744.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21775.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+223m??21819.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??21873.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+2823:05+305m??21893.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4523:37+452m??21926.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+4523:59+462m??21950.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5300:10+552m??31962.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0400:25+1:042m??31980.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4700:59+482m??31993.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+4801:45+475m??32034.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5202:05+512m??32058.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+15-??32099.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.