Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, good buffer.

11256/Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:00)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+14??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+232m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3101:26+362m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+451m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+1:002m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+105m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+112m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+142m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+75m??1308.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1008:05+83m??1390.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+135m??1424.02412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+265m??1424.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#14/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m??1499.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+272m??1627.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m??1702.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+532m??1842.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4422:02+482m??1892.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+1:022m??1910.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m??1938.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m??1971.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0200:10+1:042m??2998.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:022m??21054.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m??21094.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0501:42+1:052m??21108.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1501:52+152m??21123.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+572m??21157.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+572m??21189.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+552m??21231.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0610m??21251.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:15+1:101m??21299.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1305:35+1:132m??21322.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m??21336.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??21351.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m??21370.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1506:45+1:165m??21385.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??21405.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:192m??21427.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:25+1:065m??21474.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0708:55+1:072m??21499.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0609:15+1:072m??21515.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1009:30+1:102m??21530.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0310:35+1:2410m??21560.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2411:25+1:233m??21593.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#45/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:48+4711:50+462m??21625.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m??21638.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3512:22+1:352m??21648.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:05+1:285m??21667.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#49/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4413:37+1:452m??21700.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#50/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2314:33+1:243m??21724.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3114:43+1:322m??21736.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:402m??21754.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m??21768.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4815:25+1:491m??21781.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m??21808.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:321m??21832.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:06-??21873.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site