Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, good buffer.

11256/Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:00)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1874 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+9??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+202m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3501:26+422m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+5101:45+511m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+592m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:15+85m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+92m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+142m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-306:20+65m??1308.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:05+93m??1390.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2009:05+175m??1424.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1712:55+235m??1424.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1814:50+245m??1500.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+252m??1628.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+325m??1703.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+532m??1843.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+452m??1893.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+452m??1911.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3310m??1939.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1323:40+1:152m??1972.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0900:10+1:112m??2999.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5200:58+532m??21055.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5701:28+582m??21095.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5901:42+592m??21109.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??21124.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+532m??21158.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5203:02+522m??21190.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+5403:50+552m??21232.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+5304:35+5910m??21252.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0205:15+1:031m??21300.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0505:35+1:052m??21323.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0805:50+1:072m??21337.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:00+1:132m??21352.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:102m??21371.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:45+1:075m??21386.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:082m??21406.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??21428.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+575m??21475.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0008:55+1:002m??21500.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+1:012m??21516.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0409:30+1:052m??21531.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4810:35+1:0910m??21561.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0711:25+1:063m??21594.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#45/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21626.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:22+1:162m??21649.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0913:05+1:145m??21668.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3213:37+1:332m??21701.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:33+1:103m??21725.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1714:43+1:192m??21737.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2714:58+1:272m??21755.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3215:12+1:332m??21769.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3615:25+1:361m??21782.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1816:15+1:185m??21809.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1916:40+1:191m??21833.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+54-??21874.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site