Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Trivandrum to Nashik via Ernakulam. Convenient timings, reasonable buffer.

11257/Σ TVC - ERS - NK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:21)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 48 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+211m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+162m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+202m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+282m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+452m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5610:23+1:053m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+395m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+6??1221.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??1240.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2314:28+233m??1295.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2515:25+465m??1328.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4915:40+491m??1340.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+512m??1358.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+522m??1373.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5616:35+552m??1389.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+551m??1404.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+565m??1414.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:042m??1439.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:062m??1461.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0718:20+1:072m??1483.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+515m??1503.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5319:25+522m??1525.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+492m??1537.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1557.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5420:10+542m??1566.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m??1589.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#31/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3521:45+4010m??1637.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:06+372m??1699.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3723:38+382m??1731.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5900:18+1:002m??2780.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0501:18+1:062m??2834.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:56+1:142m??2890.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m??2950.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#38%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2203:58+1:252m??2996.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#39%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5205:44+562m??21074.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+1:005m??21186.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:012m??21261.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3312:55+335m??21465.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4813:43+523m??21499.039 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3015:55+455m??21581.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5216:40+535m??21632.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4817:40+493m??21705.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5620:05+5615m??21889.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+592m??21943.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+235m??22012.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3401:00+3510m??32196.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4502:45+495m??32288.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+515m??32426.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:55+1:1410m??32579.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:4308:10+1:435m??32677.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:5608:37+1:562m??32715.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:4710:15+1:485m??32795.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:5711:05+1:583m??32849.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+2:0012:41+2:002m??32962.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:52-??32983.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site