Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Trivandrum to Nashik via Ernakulam. Convenient timings, reasonable buffer.

11257/Σ TVC - ERS - NK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:21)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+402m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:23+553m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??2220.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??2239.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:58+263m??2294.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??2327.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??2339.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??2357.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??2372.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??2388.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??2403.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??2413.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??2438.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??2460.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??2482.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m??2502.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??2524.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??2536.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??2556.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??2565.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??2588.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#31/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??2636.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??2698.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??2730.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??2779.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??2833.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??3889.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??3949.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??3995.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#39%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??31073.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??31185.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??31260.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??31463.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??31497.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+565m??31579.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:40+1:085m??31629.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??31702.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1120:05+1:1415m??31887.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1620:50+1:162m??31941.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??32010.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4901:00+5010m??42193.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5502:45+575m??42285.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+485m??42424.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0306:55+1:0710m??42577.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2108:10+1:205m??42675.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:37+1:252m??42713.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:18+1:008m??42793.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:08+1:063m??42847.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+462m??42960.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:04-??42981.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.