Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from okha,ahmedabad to south tamilnadu sengottai,tenkasi,virudhunagar.......

11258/Σ Okha-sengottai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Nov 22 2012 (10:43PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3203 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 57h 15m Distance: 3029 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m??129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+908:33+102m??1113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+202m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+810:04+192m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+55m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+618:32+810m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+320:33+510m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-902:40+312m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•04:55+1:0705:00+1:145m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+5706:05+585m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:155m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1708:25+1:192m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:122m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:152m??21516.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5912:05+1:055m??21546.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+432m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:32+462m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:50+5010m??21823.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+572m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+4522:10+472m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+535m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08171.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+542m??32285.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+492m??32324.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:40+495m??32450.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+495m??32460.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3908:17+462m??32564.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+442m??32648.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:063m??32769.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+4312:45+5110m??32828.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+5613:45+563m??32893.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+565m??32967.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:05+1:065m??33029.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#38%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+7??33029.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+191m??33036.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2417:35+241m??33046.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+2717:46+281m??33061.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+302m??33072.086107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??33094.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+3518:22+351m??33097.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#45|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+3818:37+391m??33114.062141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4218:49+1:001m??33125.078175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#47|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??33158.060154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:28+1:011m??33170.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0219:40+1:021m??33179.064194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0119:57+1:012m??33195.07158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#51|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+5-??33203.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site