Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11259/Σ Nasik Kochuveli superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 22 2012 (22:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+9??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1400:53+182m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3001:26+362m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4401:45+441m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5002:00+542m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:15+85m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+102m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-206:20+65m??1308.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+73m??1390.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+145m??1424.024 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+245m??1424.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:50+415m??1703.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:10+1:3510m??1939.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1400:40+1:152m??21190.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#17%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2510m??21252.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3503:05+1:352m??21300.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:3104:20+1:335m??21386.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2505:45+1:265m??21475.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+5608:05+1:0010m??21561.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:40+1:173m??21594.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1410:15+1:255m??21668.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:2611:30+1:263m??21725.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:2512:32+1:272m??21769.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:3313:10+1:343m??21809.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+55-??21867.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site