Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11259/Σ Nasik Kochuveli superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 22 2012 (22:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 7
  T T  
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25-710.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m2124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m0172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m0198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m01117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m51184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m01209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m31257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m21263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m41308.048590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02-08:05-3m61390.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m71424.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 11m
288 intermediate stations03:05120.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m73544.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m03823.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m131059.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m141310.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m141372.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m141420.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m341506.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m141595.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m641681.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m141714.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m441788.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m141846.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m241889.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m141930.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45--141987.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site