Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11259/Σ Nasik Kochuveli superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 22 2012 (22:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1866 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+12??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+232m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+382m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+461m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:15+85m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-106:20+55m??1308.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+808:05+63m??1389.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1509:05+145m??1424.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??1424.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+375m??1702.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2222:35+1:2310m??1938.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1403:08+1:142m??21189.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#17%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:45+5610m??21252.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:072m??21299.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:00+1:0210m??21385.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:40+1:0610m??21474.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2710:35+3310m??21560.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3911:20+433m??21594.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+495m??21668.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??21725.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+562m??21768.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:10+1:0310m??21809.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??21866.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.