Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai - Chennai Day Time connection. its help for Day time connectivity with Chennai for rajapalyam and Sivakasi people

11261/Σ Sengottai - Chennai Day Time connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 23 2012 (01:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 56732/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 537 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56732
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+307:13+32m??18.060161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:29+407:30+51m??124.050195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:41+707:42+131m??133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:54+1307:55+161m??145.082156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??178.049175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:35+241m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:49+2708:50+281m??1106.028110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:56+2608:57+261m??1109.056106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2409:25+265m??1130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+532m??1130.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3311:15+3010m??1173.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??1195.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3612:18+363m??1236.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3813:05+381m??1293.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1414:05+215m??1330.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2614:25+271m??1342.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+191m??1400.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#19%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2615:44+261m??1435.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??1453.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+215m??1508.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+242m??1545.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m??1576.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+919:10+162m??1611.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+242m??1642.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??1660.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35+11-??1667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site