Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-HWH

11262/Σ Hubli Yamuna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Nov 23 2012 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ DLN/Dildarnagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+27??10.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+3122:26+322m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:17+1:223m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:1900:06+1:195m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:3300:33+1:305m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:2801:53+1:288m??2205.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:4502:08+1:482m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:4802:30+1:502m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+2:0003:16+2:022m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+2:4505:45+2:4515m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3:0106:09+3:042m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+3:2407:45+3:3325m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+3:3009:04+3:322m??2565.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+3:2609:32+3:282m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+3:1810:07+3:182m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+3:2610:25+3:262m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:1111:05+3:115m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+3:1911:25+3:232m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+3:2711:48+3:332m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+3:4011:58+3:442m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+3:4412:11+3:432m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+3:4912:35+3:492m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3:4912:50+3:492m??2739.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+3:4113:17+3:412m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+3:2815:15+3:3315m??2791.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3:2916:25+3:1115m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+3:0717:03+3:072m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:1317:18+3:132m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+2:2320:04+2:232m??2866.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+2:2720:17+2:282m??2882.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+2:3420:29+2:352m??2902.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+2:4220:42+2:422m??2919.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2820:55+2:282m??2935.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+2:3221:09+2:332m??2949.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2:3121:29+2:312m??2971.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:4121:44+2:422m??2993.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:5122:02+2:532m??21010.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:5322:35+2:5410m??21020.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:1322:57+3:132m??21042.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:2123:18+3:222m??21065.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:2123:31+3:222m??21083.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:2623:54+3:262m??21109.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:2600:47+3:282m??31143.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+3:2802:00+3:335m??31196.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:3702:37+3:445m??31241.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:3703:04+3:372m??31270.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:4403:44+3:442m??31326.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:4804:24+3:495m??31351.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+3:5604:56+3:562m??31394.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:0406:01+4:015m??31457.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+3:42-??31552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site