Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-HWH

11262/Σ Hubli Yamuna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 23 2012 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ DLN/Dildarnagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+6??10.028218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+422:26+62m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:0123:17+1:043m??183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:0300:06+1:055m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1800:33+1:155m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:0501:53+1:078m??2205.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:1702:08+1:182m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1902:30+1:202m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:2403:16+1:262m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5005:45+1:4915m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2:0106:09+2:042m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)07:20+2:2507:45+2:3525m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+2:3509:04+2:362m??2565.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+2:3109:32+2:332m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+2:2110:07+2:212m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+2:3010:25+2:302m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2911:05+2:295m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+2:3611:25+2:382m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:3911:48+2:442m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+2:4911:58+2:522m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+2:5512:11+2:552m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+3:0212:35+3:022m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3:0212:50+3:042m??2739.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+2:5713:17+2:562m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:3315:15+2:3615m??2791.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:3116:25+2:2815m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:4017:03+2:402m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:4617:18+2:472m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:4320:04+1:432m??2866.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:4520:17+1:462m??2882.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:5220:29+1:522m??2902.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:5820:42+1:582m??2919.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:592m??2935.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+2:0221:09+2:022m??2949.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2:0121:29+2:012m??2971.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1021:44+2:112m??2993.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:202m??21010.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:2022:35+2:2210m??21020.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:4222:57+2:432m??21042.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m??21065.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:4423:31+2:452m??21083.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:5123:54+2:512m??21109.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5600:47+2:562m??31143.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:5302:00+3:005m??31196.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1002:37+3:175m??31241.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:1303:04+3:132m??31270.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:2403:44+3:242m??31326.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:1704:24+3:175m??31351.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+3:2704:56+3:272m??31393.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+3:3506:01+3:345m??31457.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+3:17-??31551.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site