Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

11262/Σ Hubli Yamuna Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 23 2012 (1:01AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ DLN/Dildarnagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 27 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+8??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+1322:26+142m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:0923:17+1:093m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3000:06+1:295m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:33+1:135m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1201:53+1:118m??2205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:1502:08+1:162m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1402:30+1:152m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:1703:16+1:192m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:2705:45+1:2715m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+1:4006:09+1:402m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+1:5307:45+2:0725m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4309:04+1:432m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+1:3809:32+1:392m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:07+1:272m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3610:25+1:392m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:025m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+2:1211:25+2:152m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:1511:48+2:172m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+2:2211:58+2:242m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+2:2512:11+2:242m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+2:2712:35+2:272m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+2:3312:50+2:322m??2739.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+2:3513:17+2:342m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:1415:15+2:2015m??2790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:0916:25+2:0815m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:2717:03+2:282m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:2817:18+2:302m??2866.09473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:1520:04+1:162m??2866.09473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:2120:29+1:222m??2902.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:3320:42+1:332m??2919.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:3520:55+1:352m??2935.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:3621:09+1:372m??2949.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:4021:29+1:402m??2971.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#35/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+1:5221:44+1:522m??2993.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:0822:02+2:112m??21010.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:1022:35+2:1110m??21020.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:2222:57+2:222m??21042.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:2523:18+2:252m??21065.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#40/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:2723:31+2:272m??21083.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#41/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:52+2:2923:54+2:292m??21109.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:1000:47+2:122m??31143.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#43/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:1202:00+2:225m??31196.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:3602:37+2:365m??31241.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:3903:04+2:402m??31270.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#46/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:4503:44+2:452m??31326.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:4004:24+2:425m??31351.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+2:3304:56+2:332m??31394.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#49/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+2:5206:01+2:505m??31457.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+2:54-??31552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site