Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-HWH

11262/Σ Hubli Yamuna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 23 2012 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ DLN/Dildarnagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+1:08??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+1:1522:26+1:162m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:5323:17+1:533m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:0000:06+1:595m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:33+1:475m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:4701:53+1:488m??2205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+2:0502:08+2:092m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:1002:30+2:132m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+2:2803:16+2:312m??2296.062154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+3:3805:45+3:4015m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4:0306:09+4:042m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+4:3107:45+4:4325m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+4:3709:04+4:382m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+4:3209:32+4:352m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+4:2410:07+4:262m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+4:3310:25+4:332m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4:2311:05+4:245m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+4:3111:25+4:382m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+4:4511:48+4:502m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+4:5011:58+4:542m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+5:0012:11+5:002m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+5:0312:35+5:032m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5:0412:50+5:032m??2739.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+4:5413:17+4:532m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:3215:15+4:3715m??2790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:3416:25+4:1715m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:1517:03+4:182m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:2617:18+4:262m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+3:0520:04+3:052m??2866.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:1620:17+3:162m??2882.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:1820:29+3:192m??2902.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:2920:42+3:292m??2919.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1020:55+3:112m??2935.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:1221:09+3:152m??2949.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1921:29+3:192m??2971.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:3021:44+3:312m??2993.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:3422:02+3:372m??21010.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:4322:35+3:3810m??21020.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:2822:57+3:292m??21042.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:4323:18+3:442m??21065.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:4723:31+3:472m??21083.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:5223:54+3:522m??21109.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:0200:47+4:032m??31143.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+4:0402:00+3:595m??31196.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4:0402:37+4:055m??31241.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+4:1203:04+4:142m??31270.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:2003:44+4:202m??31326.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+4:2904:24+4:315m??31351.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+4:3304:56+4:342m??31394.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:4606:01+4:435m??31457.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+4:29-??31552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site