Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-HWH

11262/Σ Hubli Yamuna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Nov 23 2012 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ DLN/Dildarnagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 7
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 9
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+1:33710.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+1:4522:26+1:472m0120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+2:1823:17+2:193m0183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:2900:06+2:305m22126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2:2500:33+2:225m02157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2:2501:53+2:258m32205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+2:1802:08+2:212m22221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:2902:30+2:322m22241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+2:4503:16+2:482m32296.062154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+2:5705:45+3:0915m62436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3:5606:09+4:012m02453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+4:1907:45+4:0825m42508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+4:2009:04+4:212m02564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1509:32+4:172m12581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+4:0510:07+4:062m12597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+4:1510:25+4:152m02616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4:1011:05+4:155m12647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+4:3211:25+4:532m12669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+5:0011:48+5:042m12686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+4:5211:58+4:572m12697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+5:1512:11+5:152m12705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+5:1912:35+5:192m12733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5:0812:50+5:092m02739.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+5:1213:17+5:112m02751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:2415:15+4:2915m82790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:1616:25+4:1815m02809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3217:03+4:352m02853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:4117:18+4:422m02866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 9m
186 intermediate stations02:44557.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+2:5920:04+3:022m031423.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:1220:17+3:132m031439.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:1120:29+3:082m031459.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:1920:42+3:192m031476.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1320:55+3:132m031492.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:2121:09+3:242m031506.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:2821:29+3:282m031528.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:3121:44+3:312m031550.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:3422:02+3:372m031567.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:4022:35+3:3910m131577.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:3822:57+3:382m231599.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:3423:18+3:342m131622.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:3823:31+3:342m131640.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:3623:54+3:362m131666.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:0200:47+4:032m441700.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+3:5302:00+3:395m241753.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:5002:37+3:525m141798.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:5503:04+4:042m341827.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:2703:44+4:272m241883.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+4:1304:24+4:135m041908.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+4:2804:56+4:292m441951.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:4306:01+4:415m042014.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+4:09-942109.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site