Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur. "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11263/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 23 2012 (11:45AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 839 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 63 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+95m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+55m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2310m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+372m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:20+595m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3410m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3703:12+372m??2512.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-406:20+615m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58+306:59+31m??2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+508:18+135m??2765.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+1020m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1712:57+192m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+1815m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+92m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??21470.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:1823:50+3:2330m??21608.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:5601:35+3:572m??31737.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:3903:10+3:392m??31821.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:4504:45+3:445m??31942.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:2806:10+3:3010m??32001.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m??32051.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3:3807:45+3:375m??32102.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:3709:00+3:365m??32158.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:4209:25+3:422m??32189.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:3910:10+3:5710m??32202.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4:0210:35+4:021m??32218.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:0410:55+4:033m??32235.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4:0911:16+4:091m??32259.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+4:1211:23+4:161m??32265.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+4:1811:41+4:191m??32280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+4:2511:51+4:252m??32290.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+4:3012:12+4:302m??32306.039mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+3:57-??32309.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site