Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur. "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11264/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (11:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+521:05+105m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+105m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+3310m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3900:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1001:20+1:165m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??2512.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+2715m??2639.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57+006:59+02m??2684.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3908:18+395m??2764.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+3609:50+3120m??2825.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5312:01+591m??2976.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2612:57+1:262m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:45+1:2315m??21175.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:3318:57+1:341m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1120:10+1:112m??21469.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:4020:55+2:412m??21469.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:2523:50+2:2330m??21607.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4101:35+2:412m??31736.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??31821.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3004:45+2:295m??31941.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:10+2:0910m??32001.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1206:55+2:122m??32051.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:1607:45+2:173m??32101.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2609:00+2:275m??32157.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3309:25+2:352m??32188.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3610:10+3:0410m??32201.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1010:35+3:112m??32217.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1810:55+3:183m??32234.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1611:16+3:252m??32258.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1811:23+3:272m??32264.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:2011:41+3:292m??32280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2511:51+3:342m??32289.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2612:12+3:362m??32306.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1512:50+3:165m??32308.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1813:22+3:282m??32342.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0614:00+3:153m??32365.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:332m??32378.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:3214:25+3:412m??32396.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1515:00+3:252m??32409.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1815:45+3:275m??32450.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:07-??32514.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site