Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur. "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11264/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (11:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2515 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+3??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+135m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+922:40+135m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3323:35+3410m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4300:21+552m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1601:20+1:195m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5402:55+5610m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5703:12+572m??2512.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+606:20+915m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58-106:59+01m??2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1808:18+185m??2765.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1209:55+1220m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3112:01+321m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3212:57+342m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2615:45+2715m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2818:57+291m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+162m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:5020:55+4:502m??21470.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:5823:50+4:5130m??21608.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:1601:35+5:172m??31737.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:3903:10+4:392m??31821.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:3704:45+4:385m??31942.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:2906:10+4:2810m??32001.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:3506:55+4:352m??32051.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:3207:45+4:333m??32102.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4709:00+4:475m??32158.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:292m??32189.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0110:10+5:1010m??32202.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0410:35+5:042m??32218.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:1810:55+5:193m??32235.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5811:16+4:572m??32259.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5:1411:23+5:262m??32265.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:3211:41+5:362m??32280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2811:51+5:282m??32290.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:3712:12+5:372m??32306.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1912:50+5:235m??32309.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#37/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:5713:22+5:592m??32342.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:4114:00+5:423m??32366.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+6:0614:10+6:102m??32379.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+6:0214:25+6:012m??32397.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+6:1615:00+6:162m??32410.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+6:0715:45+6:075m??32451.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:45-??32515.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site