Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur. "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11264/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (11:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+115m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+125m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2823:35+3010m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3500:21+462m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:125m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5002:55+5110m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??2512.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:20+2215m??2639.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57+006:59+02m??2684.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3208:18+325m??2764.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2809:50+2720m??2825.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5912:01+1:071m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2812:57+1:282m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2615:45+1:2315m??21175.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+4918:57+501m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1120:10+1:122m??21469.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:042m??21469.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4723:50+2:4430m??21607.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+2:592m??31736.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4203:10+2:422m??31821.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:435m??31941.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2606:10+2:2510m??32001.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2806:55+2:282m??32051.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3207:45+2:333m??32101.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3609:00+2:365m??32157.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4309:25+2:452m??32188.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4810:10+3:1110m??32201.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1710:35+3:172m??32217.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2410:55+3:253m??32234.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3411:16+3:332m??32258.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3511:23+3:352m??32264.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3711:41+3:362m??32280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4211:51+3:422m??32289.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4412:12+3:442m??32306.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2412:50+3:275m??32308.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4013:22+3:402m??32342.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3314:00+3:353m??32365.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4314:10+3:452m??32378.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5414:25+3:542m??32396.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:3715:00+3:382m??32409.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4115:45+3:405m??32450.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:21-??32514.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site