Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore) "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11265/Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 23 2012 (11:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 167 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1737 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1416:50+161m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+418:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+518:28+61m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+319:20+810m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-221:05+35m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1317.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+442m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+3910m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2513.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+715m??2640.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2208:18+225m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1409:50+1520m??2826.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2510:22+252m??2843.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21027.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:45+3015m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+4917:30+501m??21315.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2418:57+241m??21432.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+232m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2910m??21553.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+275m??21563.044152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+262m??31668.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30236.0
#28/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+11-??31904.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site