Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- VizianagaramVijaywada- Chennai

11266/Σ Tatanagar Chennai "Jamshedpur" Steel City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (12:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2304 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+26??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+302m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2821:05+315m??1163.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+285m??1264.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5510m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0300:21+1:082m??2355.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2701:20+1:305m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:55+1:0810m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0903:12+1:092m??2509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2206:20+2715m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3408:18+345m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+3009:50+3820m??2823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+4610:22+462m??2840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5712:57+582m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4415:45+4215m??21173.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0520:25+2:0315m??21173.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3603:45+2:015m??31604.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3406:25+1:582m??31734.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4307:30+1:442m??31818.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4809:05+1:533m??31938.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4810:20+1:4810m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??32048.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:495m??32099.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+2:025m??32154.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:25+1:573m??32230.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:2515:22+2:252m??32284.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#28/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:35-??32304.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site