Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- VizianagaramVijaywada- Chennai

11266/Σ Tatanagar Chennai "Jamshedpur" Steel City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (12:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+19??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+282m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2721:05+525m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+4822:40+495m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0523:35+1:0710m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1600:21+1:292m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:5001:20+1:525m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2902:55+1:3010m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2903:12+1:292m??2508.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:20+1:0615m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:2208:18+1:235m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:2309:50+1:1720m??2822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1810:22+1:182m??2839.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2:0812:57+2:092m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0615:45+2:0315m??21172.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1320:25+2:1015m??21172.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3904:05+1:4125m??31603.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:472m??31733.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:3807:30+1:382m??31818.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4309:05+1:443m??31938.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4010:20+1:3810m??31997.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:3811:05+1:382m??32047.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:3912:00+1:385m??32098.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4513:05+1:495m??32154.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:5714:25+1:573m??32229.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0415:22+2:042m??32284.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#28/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:40-??32303.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site