Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Vijaywada

11267/Σ Tatanagar-Chennai "Jamshedur" Steel City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 23 2012 (12:15PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 58113/Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ CKP/Chakradharpur  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger/58113
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+11??10.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  17:53+1317:54+131m??15.045152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  18:02+1718:03+181m??111.054165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#4/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:21+1918:22+221m??127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MMVMahali Marup (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:31+231m??135.056182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+251m??142.056190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7/==/BRMBarabambo (2 PFs)  18:50+2718:51+301m??152.034213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:10+2519:20+3210m??162.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??162.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2221:01+1420m??1163.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#12%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1313.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+382m??2355.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:045m??2431.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4210m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2509.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??2582.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-606:30+1815m??2636.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+152m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+152m??2707.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+308:30+135m??2761.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1420m??2822.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3912:01+401m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+322m??21023.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21113.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3415m??21172.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4216:13+431m??21204.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21311.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2818:57+281m??21428.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21466.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??21521.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+14-??21604.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site